desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales07:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest07:0007:01
Pontypridd07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Trefforest07:0607:07
Pontypridd07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest07:1007:11
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3907:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest07:2107:22
Taffs Well07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest07:2307:23
Pontypridd07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest07:2607:27
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales07:00Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0007:01
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:07
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:22
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2307:23
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2607:27
Barry Island08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..