desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:27AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest21:2621:27
Taffs Well21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dingle Road (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:31PenarthPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Penarth20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penarth
Trefforest21:3021:31
Pontypridd21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:52PontypriddPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Pontypridd21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:5121:52
Taffs Well21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2024-04-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2024-04-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2024-04-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2024-04-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:1922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dingle Road (Wed 2024-04-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest21:5421:54
Pontypridd21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Trefforest22:0822:09
Pontypridd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest22:1022:11
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3922:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:26AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2621:27
Penarth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30PenarthPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Penarth20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:0121:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:3021:31
Pontypridd21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:51PontypriddPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Pontypridd21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:5121:52
Penarth22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5421:54
Merthyr Tydfil22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0822:09
Aberdare22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...