desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:51TreherbertBarry Island / RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest08:5108:51
Taffs Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1809:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Trefforest08:5108:51
Taffs Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llanishen (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Hengoed (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pengam (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bargoed (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Brithdir (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhymney (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest08:5408:55
Pontypridd08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-12-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2019-12-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Sun 2019-12-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2019-12-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-12-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-12-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest09:0509:06
Pontypridd09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-12-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2019-12-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-12-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2809:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-12-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sun 2019-12-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-12-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2019-12-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:25Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest09:2509:25
Pontypridd09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-12-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sun 2019-12-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Sun 2019-12-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2019-12-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-12-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sun 2019-12-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2019-12-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-12-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Sun 2019-12-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-12-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sun 2019-12-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest09:5709:57
Taffs Well10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest10:0510:06
Pontypridd10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-12-08 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2019-12-08 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-12-08 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-12-08 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sun 2019-12-08 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-12-08 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2019-12-08 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:51TreherbertBarry Island / RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:51
Barry Island09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Rhymney11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhymney (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:5408:55
Merthyr Tydfil09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-12-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0509:06
Aberdare09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2019-12-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:25Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2509:25
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sun 2019-12-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5709:57
Barry Island10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2409:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0510:06
Aberdare10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2019-12-08 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..