desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales23:07BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Trefforest23:0623:07
Pontypridd23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:11Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest23:1023:11
Trefforest Estate23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:11Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest23:1123:11
Pontypridd23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:3523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:52Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest23:5223:52
Pontypridd23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-04-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:21PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2019-04-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:53Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2019-04-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest05:5305:53
Pontypridd05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales23:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0623:07
Aberdare23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:10Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest23:1023:11
Cardiff Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:11Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:1123:11
Treherbert23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:52Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:1323:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:5223:52
Pontypridd23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-04-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:21PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2019-04-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:53Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2019-04-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2019-04-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Wed 2019-04-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2019-04-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..