desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest15:5115:51
Taffs Well15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-06-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2019-06-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2019-06-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2019-06-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest15:5315:53
Pontypridd15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:57AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest15:5715:57
Taffs Well16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest16:0116:02
Pontypridd16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Wed 2019-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Wed 2019-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Wed 2019-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2019-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Wed 2019-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Wed 2019-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Wed 2019-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:07BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Trefforest16:0616:07
Pontypridd16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest16:1016:11
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5115:51
Cardiff Central16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:5315:53
Merthyr Tydfil16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:57AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5715:57
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0116:02
Treherbert16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Wed 2019-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0616:07
Aberdare16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1016:11
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..