desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:57Cardiff BayPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Bay10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Trefforest10:5710:57
Pontypridd11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Bridgend09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Trefforest11:0411:04
Pontypridd11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest11:0311:04
Taffs Well11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:16AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest11:1511:16
Taffs Well11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:4311:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:22PontypriddCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Pontypridd11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2111:22
Trefforest Estate11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2021-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2021-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2021-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest11:2311:24
Pontypridd11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-06-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Wed 2021-06-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-06-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-06-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-06-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-06-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-06-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:57Cardiff BayPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Bay10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:5710:57
Pontypridd11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:0311:04
Bridgend12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Bridgend09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:3610:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:0411:04
Aberdare11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:1511:16
Barry Island12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21PontypriddCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Pontypridd11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2111:22
Cardiff Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:2311:24
Merthyr Tydfil12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-06-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..