desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:07BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Trefforest17:0617:07
Pontypridd17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:2817:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Tue 2018-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest17:1017:11
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest17:2117:21
Taffs Well17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest17:2317:23
Pontypridd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest17:2717:27
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:32Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest17:3117:32
Pontypridd17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:10Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1017:11
Bridgend18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2117:21
Cardiff Central17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:2317:23
Merthyr Tydfil18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2717:27
Barry Island18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3117:32
Treherbert18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3617:37
Aberdare18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..