desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales12:55TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest12:5512:55
Taffs Well13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2213:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest12:5612:57
Pontypridd13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest13:2113:21
Taffs Well13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:24Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest13:2313:24
Pontypridd13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sun 2020-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2020-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Sun 2020-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sun 2020-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sun 2020-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Sun 2020-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sun 2020-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sun 2020-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest13:5013:50
Taffs Well13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest14:0614:06
Pontypridd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales12:55TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5512:55
Barry Island13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:5612:57
Merthyr Tydfil13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2113:21
Barry Island14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:2313:24
Treherbert14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sun 2020-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5013:50
Barry Island14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0614:06
Aberdare14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2020-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:0714:08
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Sun 2020-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..