desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales18:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest18:5118:51
Taffs Well18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest18:5318:53
Pontypridd18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest18:5718:57
Taffs Well19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest19:0119:02
Pontypridd19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Trefforest19:0819:09
Pontypridd19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest19:1019:11
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales18:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:51
Cardiff Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:5318:53
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5718:57
Barry Island19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0119:02
Treherbert19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0819:09
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..