desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales19:22TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest19:2119:22
Taffs Well19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:27AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest19:2619:27
Taffs Well19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5620:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest19:3019:31
Pontypridd19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5519:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:37Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest19:3619:37
Pontypridd19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest19:4019:41
Trefforest Estate19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest19:5119:52
Taffs Well19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales19:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2119:22
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:26AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2619:27
Penarth20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3019:31
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3619:37
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:4019:41
Barry Island20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:5119:52
Penarth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..