desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:53Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2020-07-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest05:5305:53
Pontypridd05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-07-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sat 2020-07-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Sat 2020-07-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2020-07-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2020-07-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-07-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-07-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2020-07-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest06:3606:37
Pontypridd06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-07-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sat 2020-07-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2020-07-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sat 2020-07-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sat 2020-07-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Sat 2020-07-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2020-07-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:53Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2020-07-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sat 2020-07-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2020-07-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2020-07-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2020-07-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2020-07-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Sat 2020-07-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-07-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2020-07-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2020-07-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2020-07-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2020-07-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:37
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2020-07-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..