desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:52TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest09:5109:52
Taffs Well09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest09:5309:53
Pontypridd09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Tue 2020-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Tue 2020-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2020-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2020-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest09:5609:57
Taffs Well10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest10:0010:01
Pontypridd10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2510:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Trefforest10:0610:07
Pontypridd10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest10:1010:11
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:52
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5309:53
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5609:57
Barry Island10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:00Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0010:01
Treherbert10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1010:11
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..