desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales05:21PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:54Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest05:5405:54
Pontypridd05:5706:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest06:2106:21
Taffs Well06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:23Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest06:2306:23
Pontypridd06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:27AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest06:2706:27
Taffs Well06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:5407:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dingle Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest06:3606:36
Pontypridd06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales05:21PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:54Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5405:54
Merthyr Tydfil06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:21
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:23Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2306:23
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:27AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:0406:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2706:27
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:36
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..