desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest22:5322:53
Pontypridd22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-12-15 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sat 2018-12-15 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-12-15 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-12-15 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-12-15 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-12-15 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-12-15 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Trefforest23:0623:07
Pontypridd23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-12-15 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sat 2018-12-15 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-12-15 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sat 2018-12-15 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-12-15 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2018-12-15 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:11Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest23:1023:11
Trefforest Estate23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:11Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest23:1123:11
Pontypridd23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:3523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:52Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest23:5223:52
Pontypridd23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-12-15 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:51TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2018-12-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest08:5108:51
Taffs Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1809:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-12-15 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0623:07
Aberdare23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2018-12-15 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:10Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest23:1023:11
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:11Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:1123:11
Treherbert23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2018-12-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:52Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:1323:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:5223:52
Pontypridd23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-12-15 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:51TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2018-12-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sun 2018-12-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sun 2018-12-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sun 2018-12-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sun 2018-12-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Sun 2018-12-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sun 2018-12-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sun 2018-12-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:51
Barry Island09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..