desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales19:57AbercynonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Abercynon19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Trefforest19:5719:57
Taffs Well20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Trefforest20:0620:07
Pontypridd20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:3020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest20:1020:11
Trefforest Estate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest20:2120:21
Taffs Well20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:27AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest20:2720:27
Taffs Well20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5721:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-06-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dingle Road
Penarth21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Penarth19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penarth
Trefforest20:3020:31
Pontypridd20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:5520:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales19:57AbercynonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Abercynon19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:5719:57
Cardiff Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0620:07
Aberdare20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1020:11
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2120:21
Cardiff Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:27AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2720:27
Penarth21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Penarth19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5920:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:3020:31
Treherbert21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..