desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:06Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest16:0516:06
Pontypridd16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-02-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2019-02-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-02-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-02-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2019-02-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:12Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest16:1116:12
Taffs Well16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest16:5116:51
Taffs Well16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1817:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:52Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest16:5216:52
Pontypridd16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Trefforest17:0517:06
Pontypridd17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest17:2717:27
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:05Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2515:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0516:06
Aberdare16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2019-02-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1116:12
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:51
Barry Island17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:52Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:5216:52
Merthyr Tydfil17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0517:06
Aberdare17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2717:27
Cardiff Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..