desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest Estate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF38 1SG
Advertisement

Trefforest Estate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:19Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate15:1915:19
Trefforest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:45PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Pontypridd15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest Estate15:4515:45
Taffs Well15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Barry Island16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate15:4915:49
Trefforest15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15PontypriddBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Pontypridd16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15
Taffs Well16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:19Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate16:1916:19
Trefforest16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Pontypridd16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest Estate16:4516:45
Taffs Well16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Barry Island17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:19Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:1915:19
Pontypridd15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:45PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Pontypridd15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:4515:45
Barry Island16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:4915:49
Pontypridd15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15PontypriddBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Pontypridd16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:19Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:1916:19
Pontypridd16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Pontypridd16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:4516:45
Barry Island17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..