desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest Estate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF38 1SG
Advertisement

Trefforest Estate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate19:2019:20
Trefforest19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Fri 2021-02-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-02-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Fri 2021-02-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-02-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-02-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2021-02-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2021-02-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-02-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate19:4019:40
Taffs Well19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-02-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Fri 2021-02-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Fri 2021-02-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Fri 2021-02-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-02-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-02-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-02-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Fri 2021-02-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-02-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-02-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-02-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-02-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Fri 2021-02-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Barry Island20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Fri 2021-02-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate20:2020:20
Trefforest20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Fri 2021-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Fri 2021-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2021-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2021-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate20:4020:40
Taffs Well20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-02-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Fri 2021-02-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Fri 2021-02-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Fri 2021-02-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-02-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-02-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-02-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Fri 2021-02-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-02-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-02-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-02-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-02-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Fri 2021-02-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Barry Island21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Fri 2021-02-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate21:2121:21
Trefforest21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Fri 2021-02-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-02-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Fri 2021-02-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-02-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-02-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2021-02-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2021-02-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-02-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:40Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate21:4021:40
Taffs Well21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-02-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Fri 2021-02-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Fri 2021-02-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Fri 2021-02-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-02-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0322:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-02-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-02-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Fri 2021-02-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-02-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-02-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-02-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-02-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Fri 2021-02-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Barry Island22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Fri 2021-02-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:5418:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate19:2019:20
Merthyr Tydfil19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-02-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:4019:40
Barry Island20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Fri 2021-02-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5419:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:2020:20
Merthyr Tydfil20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:4020:40
Barry Island21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Fri 2021-02-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5520:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:2121:21
Merthyr Tydfil21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-02-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:40Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-02-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:4021:40
Barry Island22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Fri 2021-02-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..