desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest Estate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF38 1SG
Advertisement

Trefforest Estate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales10:39PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Pontypridd10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest Estate10:3910:39
Taffs Well10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Barry Island11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate10:4210:42
Trefforest10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Sat 2020-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Pontypridd11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest Estate11:0811:09
Taffs Well11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:1711:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:4011:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Barry Island12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate11:1811:19
Trefforest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Sat 2020-09-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-09-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Pontypridd11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest Estate11:3911:39
Taffs Well11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Barry Island12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate11:4211:42
Trefforest11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Sat 2020-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Pontypridd12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest Estate12:0812:09
Taffs Well12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Sat 2020-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:1712:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Sat 2020-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Sat 2020-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Sat 2020-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Sat 2020-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Sat 2020-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Barry Island13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Sat 2020-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales10:39PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Pontypridd10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:3910:39
Barry Island11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1310:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4210:42
Pontypridd10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Pontypridd11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:0811:09
Barry Island12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:1811:19
Pontypridd11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-09-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Pontypridd11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:3911:39
Barry Island12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1311:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:4211:42
Pontypridd11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Pontypridd12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-09-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:0812:09
Barry Island13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Sat 2020-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..