desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest Estate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF38 1SG
Advertisement

Trefforest Estate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:25PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-12-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Sat 2018-12-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Sat 2018-12-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Sat 2018-12-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-12-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Sat 2018-12-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-12-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-12-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-12-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Sat 2018-12-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Sat 2018-12-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:49Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest Estate06:1906:19
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19
Trefforest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:25PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Sat 2018-12-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:49Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:1906:19
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..