desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest Estate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF38 1SG
Advertisement

Trefforest Estate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:21Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate22:2022:21
Trefforest22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Thu 2020-07-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:2822:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-07-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trehafod (Thu 2020-07-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trehafod
Porth22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Porth (Thu 2020-07-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Tonypandy (Thu 2020-07-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llwynypia (Thu 2020-07-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2020-07-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Ton Pentre (Thu 2020-07-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Treorchy (Thu 2020-07-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Ynyswen (Thu 2020-07-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Treherbert (Thu 2020-07-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:42Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate22:4222:42
Trefforest22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Thu 2020-07-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-07-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:09PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Pontypridd06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest Estate06:0806:09
Taffs Well06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:1706:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:3406:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:4006:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Barry Island07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Cardiff Central05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest Estate06:1806:19
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:39PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Pontypridd06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest Estate06:3906:39
Taffs Well06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Barry Island07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45
Taffs Well06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:20Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:5121:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:2022:21
Treherbert23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Treherbert (Thu 2020-07-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:42Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-09 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4222:42
Pontypridd22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-07-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:08PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Pontypridd06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:0806:09
Barry Island07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Cardiff Central05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:1806:19
Pontypridd06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:39PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Pontypridd06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:3906:39
Barry Island07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..