desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest Estate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF38 1SG
Advertisement

Trefforest Estate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:09PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Pontypridd06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest Estate06:0806:09
Taffs Well06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-11-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:1706:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Wed 2020-11-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Wed 2020-11-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Wed 2020-11-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:3406:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-11-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:4006:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-11-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-11-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Wed 2020-11-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-11-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-11-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-11-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-11-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Wed 2020-11-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Barry Island07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Wed 2020-11-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Cardiff Central05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest Estate06:1806:19
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Wed 2020-11-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-11-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:39PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Pontypridd06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest Estate06:3906:39
Taffs Well06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-11-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Wed 2020-11-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Wed 2020-11-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Wed 2020-11-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-11-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-11-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-11-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Wed 2020-11-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-11-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-11-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-11-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-11-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Wed 2020-11-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Barry Island07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Wed 2020-11-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Pontypridd07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest Estate07:0807:09
Taffs Well07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-11-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:1707:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Wed 2020-11-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Wed 2020-11-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Wed 2020-11-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-11-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-11-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-11-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Wed 2020-11-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-11-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-11-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-11-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-11-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Wed 2020-11-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Barry Island08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Wed 2020-11-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate07:1807:19
Trefforest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Wed 2020-11-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-11-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:08PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Pontypridd06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:0806:09
Barry Island07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Wed 2020-11-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Cardiff Central05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:1806:19
Pontypridd06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-11-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:39PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Pontypridd06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:3906:39
Barry Island07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Wed 2020-11-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Pontypridd07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:0807:09
Barry Island08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Wed 2020-11-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5106:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-11-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1807:19
Pontypridd07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-11-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..