desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest Estate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF38 1SG
Advertisement

Trefforest Estate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate11:1511:15
Taffs Well11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19
Trefforest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate11:4511:45
Taffs Well11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central12:0712:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Barry Island12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49
Merthyr Tydfil10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15
Bridgend11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:1511:15
Bridgend12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19
Merthyr Tydfil12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:4511:45
Barry Island12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..