desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest Estate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF38 1SG
Advertisement

Trefforest Estate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales13:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15
Taffs Well13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate13:1913:19
Trefforest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate13:4513:45
Taffs Well13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate13:4913:49
Trefforest13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15
Taffs Well14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate14:1914:19
Trefforest14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:4414:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales13:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15
Bridgend14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:1913:19
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:4513:45
Cardiff Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:4913:49
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:1914:19
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..