desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest Estate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF38 1SG
Advertisement

Trefforest Estate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15
Taffs Well18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate18:1918:19
Trefforest18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate18:4518:45
Taffs Well18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-10-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-10-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-10-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-10-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate19:4519:45
Taffs Well19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Barry Island20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15
Bridgend19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:1918:19
Merthyr Tydfil19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:4518:45
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49
Merthyr Tydfil19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15
Bridgend20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:4519:45
Barry Island20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..