desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales05:43Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-09-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw05:4305:43
Merthyr Vale05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2020-09-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Tue 2020-09-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-09-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-09-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2306:24
Merthyr Vale06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Penarth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Cardiff Central06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-09-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5606:56
Pentre-Bach07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2020-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-09-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2307:24
Merthyr Vale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2020-09-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Tue 2020-09-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Tue 2020-09-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-09-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-09-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Penarth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales05:43Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-09-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-09-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw05:4305:43
Pontypridd06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-09-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:23Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-09-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-09-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2306:24
Penarth07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Penarth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Cardiff Central06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-09-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-09-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-09-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-09-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-09-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5606:56
Merthyr Tydfil07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-09-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-09-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2307:24
Penarth08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Penarth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..