desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:5017:50
Pentre-Bach17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1418:15
Merthyr Vale18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:2018:20
Pentre-Bach18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45
Merthyr Vale18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:5018:50
Pentre-Bach18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:5017:50
Merthyr Tydfil18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1418:15
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:2018:20
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:5018:50
Merthyr Tydfil19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..