desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales15:56PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Penarth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Penarth
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5615:56
Pentre-Bach16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-12-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2020-12-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:2316:24
Merthyr Vale16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2020-12-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Wed 2020-12-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-12-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-12-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-12-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-12-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dingle Road (Wed 2020-12-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Penarth (Wed 2020-12-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Penarth15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Penarth
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:5616:56
Pentre-Bach17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-12-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2020-12-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:2317:24
Merthyr Vale17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2020-12-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Wed 2020-12-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Wed 2020-12-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-12-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-12-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-12-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-12-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dingle Road (Wed 2020-12-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Penarth (Wed 2020-12-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales15:56PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Penarth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5615:56
Merthyr Tydfil16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2020-12-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:2316:24
Penarth17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Penarth (Wed 2020-12-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Penarth15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:5616:56
Merthyr Tydfil17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2020-12-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-12-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:2317:24
Penarth18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Penarth (Wed 2020-12-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..