desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains Wales17:21Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:2017:21
Pentre-Bach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45
Merthyr Vale17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1819:19
Pentre-Bach19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-10-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:39Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:3819:39
Merthyr Vale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Radyr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Cardiff Queen Street20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:48Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4821:48
Merthyr Vale21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2022-10-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sun 2022-10-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-10-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sun 2022-10-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-10-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sun 2022-10-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sun 2022-10-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Sun 2022-10-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:11Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Cardiff Central20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1122:11
Pentre-Bach22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-10-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:2017:21
Merthyr Tydfil17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45
Bridgend19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1819:19
Merthyr Tydfil19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-10-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:3819:39
Cardiff Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:48Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4821:48
Cardiff Central23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:11Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Cardiff Central20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1122:11
Merthyr Tydfil22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-10-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..