desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales10:11Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:1110:11
Merthyr Vale10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Barry Island11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:5010:51
Pentre-Bach10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2021-03-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2021-03-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:11Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1111:11
Merthyr Vale11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Barry Island12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:52Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5111:52
Pentre-Bach11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2021-03-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2021-03-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:1112:11
Merthyr Vale12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Barry Island13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5012:51
Pentre-Bach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2021-03-01 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2021-03-01 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales10:11Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:1110:11
Barry Island11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5409:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:5010:51
Merthyr Tydfil10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2021-03-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:11Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1111:11
Barry Island12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:51Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5111:52
Merthyr Tydfil11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2021-03-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:1112:11
Barry Island13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5012:51
Merthyr Tydfil12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2021-03-01 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..