desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:15Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1409:15
Merthyr Vale09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Barry Island10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:20
Pentre-Bach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2018-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:50
Pentre-Bach09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2018-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:11Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:1010:11
Merthyr Vale10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:20
Pentre-Bach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2018-12-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-12-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:14Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1409:15
Barry Island10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:20
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:50
Merthyr Tydfil10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:1010:11
Pontypridd10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:20
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-12-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..