desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:21Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:51Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15
Merthyr Vale07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Barry Island08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:21Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45
Merthyr Vale07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:20Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21
Merthyr Tydfil06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45
Bridgend08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51
Merthyr Tydfil07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15
Barry Island08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Sat 2018-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21
Merthyr Tydfil07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45
Bridgend09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..