desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales07:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45
Merthyr Vale07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:50
Pentre-Bach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1408:15
Merthyr Vale08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Barry Island09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:2008:20
Pentre-Bach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45
Merthyr Vale08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:50
Pentre-Bach08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales07:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45
Bridgend09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:50
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1408:15
Barry Island09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:2008:20
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:50
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..