desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales21:14Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1421:14
Merthyr Vale21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Cardiff Central20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1921:20
Pentre-Bach21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:44Merthyr TydfilAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:44
Merthyr Vale21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:4122:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Ninian Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Fairwater (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Fairwater
Danescourt22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Danescourt (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Danescourt
Radyr23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Taffs Well23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Mountain Ash (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Fernhill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cwmbach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Aberdare (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20AberdareMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Aberdare20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Aberdare
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:20
Pentre-Bach22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-06-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-06-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:42Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4222:42
Merthyr Vale22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:20AberdareMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Aberdare21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Aberdare
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:2023:20
Pentre-Bach23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-06-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-06-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales21:14Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1421:14
Cardiff Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Cardiff Central20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1921:20
Merthyr Tydfil21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:44Merthyr TydfilAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:44
Aberdare23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Aberdare (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:19AberdareMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Aberdare20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:20
Merthyr Tydfil22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-06-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:42Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4222:42
Cardiff Central23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:20AberdareMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Aberdare21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:1423:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-06-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:2023:20
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-06-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...