desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:21Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:21
Pentre-Bach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2020-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4410:45
Merthyr Vale10:4810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55PontypriddMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Pontypridd10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:5410:55
Pentre-Bach10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1411:15
Merthyr Vale11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Barry Island12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:21
Pentre-Bach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:21
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4410:45
Bridgend12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54PontypriddMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Pontypridd10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:5410:55
Merthyr Tydfil11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1411:15
Barry Island12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:21
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..