desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4412:45
Merthyr Vale12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5012:50
Pentre-Bach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1413:15
Merthyr Vale13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:2013:20
Pentre-Bach13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:50
Pentre-Bach13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-06-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4412:45
Bridgend14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5012:50
Merthyr Tydfil13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:14Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1413:15
Cardiff Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:2013:20
Merthyr Tydfil13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-06-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:50
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-06-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..