desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:20Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Cardiff Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:20
Pentre-Bach09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-12-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-12-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1911:20
Pentre-Bach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-12-08 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-12-08 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1913:20
Pentre-Bach13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-12-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-12-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:20Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Cardiff Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:20
Merthyr Tydfil09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-12-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45
Bridgend11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1911:20
Merthyr Tydfil11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-12-08 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45
Bridgend13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1913:20
Merthyr Tydfil13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-12-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45
Bridgend15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..