desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:21Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-04-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2020-04-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-04-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45
Merthyr Vale07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-04-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-04-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-04-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-04-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-04-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-04-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-04-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-04-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-04-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-04-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-04-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-04-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-04-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45
Cardiff Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..