desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:15Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1419:15
Merthyr Vale19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Barry Island20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:20
Pentre-Bach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1820:18
Pentre-Bach20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1821:18
Pentre-Bach21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:14Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1419:15
Barry Island20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:20
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1820:18
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1821:18
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..