desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treherbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 5JJ
Advertisement

Treherbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales05:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert05:42
Ynyswen05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1406:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:27TreherbertBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert06:27
Ynyswen06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Bridgend (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27TreherbertBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert07:27
Ynyswen07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Bridgend (Mon 2021-08-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27TreherbertBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert08:27
Ynyswen08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Bridgend (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27TreherbertBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert09:27
Ynyswen09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Bridgend (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:27TreherbertBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert10:27
Ynyswen10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Bridgend (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert07:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert08:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert09:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:23Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert10:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:22Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert11:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2021-08-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert12:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..