desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treherbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 5JJ
Advertisement

Treherbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:27TreherbertBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert10:27
Ynyswen10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llantwit Major (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:27TreherbertBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert11:27
Ynyswen11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llantwit Major (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:27TreherbertBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert12:27
Ynyswen12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3213:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llantwit Major (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:27TreherbertBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert13:27
Ynyswen13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llantwit Major (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:27TreherbertBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert14:27
Ynyswen14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llantwit Major (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27TreherbertBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert15:27
Ynyswen15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3216:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llantwit Major (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:22Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert10:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:22Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1310:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert11:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:22Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1311:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert12:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:22Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1312:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert13:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:22Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert14:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1314:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert15:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..