desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treherbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 5JJ
Advertisement

Treherbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:02TreherbertTreorchyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert08:02
Ynyswen08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:162TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert08:16
Treorchy08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:32TreherbertTreorchyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert08:32
Ynyswen08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2024-04-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2024-04-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:462TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert08:46
Treorchy08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05TreherbertTreorchyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert09:05
Ynyswen09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2024-04-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2024-04-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:162TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert09:16
Treorchy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:132Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Treherbert08:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:29TreorchyTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Treorchy08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert08:29
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:422Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Treherbert08:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58TreorchyTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Treorchy08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert08:58
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:122Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Treherbert09:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:25TreorchyTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Treorchy09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert09:25
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...