desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treherbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 5JJ
Advertisement

Treherbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
Arriva Trains Wales06:46TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert06:46
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1907:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert07:46
Ynyswen07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2020-10-31 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2020-10-31 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2020-10-31 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-10-31 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-10-31 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2020-10-31 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-10-31 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2020-10-31 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2020-10-31 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-10-31 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-10-31 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:46TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert08:46
Ynyswen08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2020-10-31 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2020-10-31 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2020-10-31 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-10-31 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-10-31 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2020-10-31 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-10-31 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2020-10-31 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2020-10-31 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:1909:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-10-31 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-10-31 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert09:46
Ynyswen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2020-10-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2020-10-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2020-10-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-10-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-10-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2020-10-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-10-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2020-10-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2020-10-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:1910:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-10-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-10-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert08:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert09:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2020-10-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert10:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..