desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treherbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 5JJ
Advertisement

Treherbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:47TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert18:47
Ynyswen18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert19:17
Ynyswen19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2018-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Tue 2018-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2018-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert19:47
Ynyswen19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:17TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert20:17
Ynyswen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2018-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Tue 2018-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2018-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert21:17
Ynyswen21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:47TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert05:47
Ynyswen05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:43Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert18:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert19:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert19:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert20:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13PenarthTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Penarth19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5920:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:5620:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert21:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert22:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..