desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treherbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 5JJ
Advertisement

Treherbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Arriva Trains Wales11:47TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert11:47
Ynyswen11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:17TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert12:17
Ynyswen12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert12:47
Ynyswen12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert13:17
Ynyswen13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert13:43
Ynyswen13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy13:4713:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert14:17
Ynyswen14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-08-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2019-08-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-08-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-08-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-08-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-08-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-08-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3814:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2019-08-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2019-08-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-08-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2019-08-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-08-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2019-08-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert11:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr11:0311:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert12:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:2612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert12:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:5612:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert13:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert13:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert14:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..