desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treherbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 5JJ
Advertisement

Treherbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:46TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert16:46
Ynyswen16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert17:16
Ynyswen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert17:46
Ynyswen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert18:16
Ynyswen18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2021-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2021-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2021-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert18:46
Ynyswen18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2021-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2021-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2021-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08TreherbertRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert19:08
Ynyswen19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2021-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2021-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2021-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2021-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2021-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:12Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr15:0715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert16:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert16:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12PenarthTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Penarth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:5516:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert17:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert17:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12PenarthTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4617:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5517:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert18:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42Cardiff Central / TreherbertTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Treherbert16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert18:42
Cardiff Central17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2021-10-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert18:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..