desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treherbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 5JJ
Advertisement

Treherbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:16TreherbertPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert07:16
Ynyswen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dingle Road (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Penarth (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert08:17
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Barry Island09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Fri 2020-04-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert09:16
Ynyswen09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2020-04-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2020-04-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-04-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2020-04-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-04-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Fri 2020-04-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2020-04-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Fri 2020-04-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2020-04-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-04-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2020-04-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Fri 2020-04-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Fri 2020-04-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2020-04-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2020-04-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-04-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert10:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert11:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2020-04-10 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert12:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..