desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treherbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 5JJ
Advertisement

Treherbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:16TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert17:16
Ynyswen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Barry Island18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert18:16
Ynyswen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Barry Island19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:16TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert19:16
Ynyswen19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Barry Island20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Sun 2022-11-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert20:16
Ynyswen20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2022-11-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2022-11-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2022-11-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2022-11-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2022-11-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2022-11-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-11-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2022-11-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-11-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2022-11-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-11-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sun 2022-11-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sun 2022-11-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-11-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert21:16
Ynyswen21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2022-11-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2022-11-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2022-11-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2022-11-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2022-11-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2022-11-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2022-11-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-11-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2022-11-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-11-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2022-11-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-11-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sun 2022-11-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sun 2022-11-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-11-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:34TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert05:34
Ynyswen05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2022-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2022-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2022-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2022-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2022-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2022-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2022-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2022-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2022-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2022-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2022-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2022-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2022-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:07Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert17:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert18:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5718:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert19:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert20:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:46RadyrTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Radyr20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert21:46
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert22:59
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..