desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treherbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 5JJ
Advertisement

Treherbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:16TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert15:16
Ynyswen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert15:43
Ynyswen15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy15:4715:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16TreherbertPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert16:16
Ynyswen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Penarth (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:46TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert16:46
Ynyswen16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert17:16
Ynyswen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert17:46
Ynyswen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:13PenarthTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Penarth13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert15:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert15:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr15:0915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert16:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert16:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:5516:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert17:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2019-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert17:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..