desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treherbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 5JJ
Advertisement

Treherbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:46TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert17:46
Ynyswen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert18:46
Ynyswen18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2020-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2020-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2020-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2020-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2020-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2020-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:46TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert19:46
Ynyswen19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-07-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2020-07-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2020-07-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-07-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2020-07-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2020-07-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2020-07-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2020-07-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2020-07-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:1920:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-07-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert20:46
Ynyswen20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-07-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Mon 2020-07-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2020-07-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-07-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2020-07-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2020-07-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2020-07-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2020-07-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Mon 2020-07-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd21:1921:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-07-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert17:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert18:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert19:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2020-07-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert20:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..