desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treherbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 5JJ
Advertisement

Treherbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:46TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert05:46
Ynyswen05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2018-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5505:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2018-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2018-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:16TreherbertPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert06:16
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Penarth (Wed 2018-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:46TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert06:46
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2018-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2018-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2018-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert07:16
Ynyswen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2018-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2018-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2018-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert07:45
Ynyswen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2018-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2018-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2018-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert08:16
Ynyswen08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2508:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:43Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert07:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:12Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert08:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:42Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:2508:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert08:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert09:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:2509:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert09:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert10:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..