desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trafford Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M32 0NX
Advertisement

Trafford Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern20:28Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Trafford Park20:2820:28
Deansgate20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Wed 2020-04-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park20:5520:55
Humphrey Park20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Chassen Road21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Chassen Road
Flixton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Glazebrook21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington West (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington West
Widnes21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Halewood21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th April
Northern06:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2020-04-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park06:3006:30
Humphrey Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Chassen Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Chassen Road
Flixton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Glazebrook06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Widnes07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2020-04-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park06:3006:30
Humphrey Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Chassen Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Chassen Road
Flixton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Glazebrook06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington West (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington West
Widnes07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern20:28Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Flixton
Urmston20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park20:2820:28
Manchester Oxford Road20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Trafford Park (Wed 2020-04-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park20:5520:55
Liverpool Lime Street22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th April
Northern06:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2020-04-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Trafford Park (Thu 2020-04-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:3006:30
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2020-04-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Trafford Park (Thu 2020-04-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:3006:30
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..