desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trafford Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M32 0NX
Advertisement

Trafford Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern21:52Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park21:5221:52
Humphrey Park21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Flixton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Birchwood22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington West (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington West
Hough Green22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:16Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Warrington Central22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-04-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Trafford Park23:1623:16
Manchester Oxford Road23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-04-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-04-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park23:2823:28
Humphrey Park23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Chassen Road23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Chassen Road
Flixton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Glazebrook23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington West (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington West
Widnes00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Halewood00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern21:52Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park21:5221:52
Liverpool Lime Street22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:16Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Warrington Central22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-04-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-04-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-04-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-04-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-04-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-04-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-04-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-04-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park23:1623:16
Manchester Oxford Road23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-04-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-04-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-04-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park23:2823:28
Liverpool Lime Street00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...