desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trafford Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M32 0NX
Advertisement

Trafford Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern15:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park15:2215:22
Humphrey Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Flixton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Birchwood15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Widnes15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Trafford Park16:2216:22
Deansgate16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Mon 2019-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:54Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park16:5416:54
Urmston16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Flixton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Birchwood17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Halewood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:2217:22
Humphrey Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Chassen Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Chassen Road
Flixton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Glazebrook17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Halewood18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:5417:54
Humphrey Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Chassen Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Chassen Road
Flixton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Glazebrook18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Hough Green18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park18:2218:22
Humphrey Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Chassen Road18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Chassen Road
Flixton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Birchwood18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern15:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park15:2215:22
Liverpool Lime Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Flixton
Urmston16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park16:2216:22
Manchester Oxford Road16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:54Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park16:5416:54
Liverpool Lime Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:2217:22
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park17:5417:54
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park18:2218:22
Liverpool Lime Street19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..