desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trafford Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M32 0NX
Advertisement

Trafford Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern08:52Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Trafford Park08:5208:52
Deansgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park09:2209:22
Humphrey Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Flixton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Birchwood09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Widnes09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Trafford Park09:2409:24
Deansgate09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Trafford Park10:2210:22
Deansgate10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park11:2211:22
Humphrey Park11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Flixton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Birchwood11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Trafford Park12:2212:22
Deansgate12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Mon 2019-08-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern08:52Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:5208:52
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park09:2209:22
Liverpool Lime Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park09:2409:24
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Flixton
Urmston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park10:2210:22
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park11:2211:22
Liverpool Lime Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Flixton
Urmston12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park12:2212:22
Manchester Oxford Road12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..