desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trafford Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M32 0NX
Advertisement

Trafford Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern10:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Trafford Park10:2110:21
Deansgate10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park11:2211:22
Humphrey Park11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Tue 2018-12-11 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Tue 2018-12-11 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Flixton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Tue 2018-12-11 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Birchwood11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Tue 2018-12-11 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Tue 2018-12-11 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-12-11 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Tue 2018-12-11 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Tue 2018-12-11 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-12-11 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-12-11 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Trafford Park12:2112:21
Deansgate12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park13:2213:22
Humphrey Park13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Flixton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Birchwood13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Widnes13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Trafford Park14:2114:21
Deansgate14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Tue 2018-12-11 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-12-11 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park15:2215:22
Humphrey Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Tue 2018-12-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Tue 2018-12-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Flixton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Tue 2018-12-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Tue 2018-12-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Birchwood15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Tue 2018-12-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Tue 2018-12-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-12-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Widnes15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Tue 2018-12-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Tue 2018-12-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-12-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Tue 2018-12-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-12-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern10:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Flixton
Urmston10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park10:2110:21
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park11:2211:22
Liverpool Lime Street12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-12-11 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Flixton
Urmston12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park12:2112:21
Manchester Oxford Road12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park13:2213:22
Liverpool Lime Street14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Flixton
Urmston14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park14:2114:21
Manchester Oxford Road14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-12-11 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-12-11 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park15:2215:22
Liverpool Lime Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-12-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..