desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 6NU
Advertisement

Torquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western Railway16:58PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:5716:58
Torre17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids17:3917:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:37ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay17:3717:37
Paignton17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:49Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Torquay17:4817:49
Paignton17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:55PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:5417:55
Torre17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:3918:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:42ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay18:4218:42
Paignton18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:42ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay19:4219:42
Paignton19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western Railway16:57PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:5716:58
Exmouth18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:37ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5416:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay17:3717:37
Paignton17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:48Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street14:3314:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:0916:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:0917:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torquay17:4817:49
Paignton17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:54PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:5417:55
Exmouth19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:42ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay18:4218:42
Paignton18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:42ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay19:4219:42
Paignton19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..