desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 6NU
Advertisement

Torquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway05:53Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Newton Abbot05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torquay05:5305:53
Paignton06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:08PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0706:08
Torre06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:20Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exeter St Davids05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Torquay06:2006:20
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:39PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:3806:39
Torre06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:3907:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:56Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Torquay06:5606:56
Paignton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:07PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:0507:07
Newton Abbot07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:2310:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Stafford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Macclesfield (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Stockport (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway05:53Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Newton Abbot05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay05:5305:53
Paignton06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:07PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0706:08
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:20Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay06:2006:20
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:38PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:3806:39
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:56Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay06:5606:56
Paignton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:05PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:0507:07
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..