desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ton Pentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7PN
Advertisement

Ton Pentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:54TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre17:5317:54
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2020-11-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2020-11-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Tue 2020-11-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2020-11-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Tue 2020-11-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Tue 2020-11-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-11-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-11-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre18:3118:31
Treorchy18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Tue 2020-11-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-11-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2020-11-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre18:3118:31
Ystrad Rhondda18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2020-11-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2020-11-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Tue 2020-11-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2020-11-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Tue 2020-11-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Tue 2020-11-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-11-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre18:5318:54
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre19:0119:01
Ystrad Rhondda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2020-11-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2020-11-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Tue 2020-11-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2020-11-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Tue 2020-11-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Tue 2020-11-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-11-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre19:3119:31
Treorchy19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Tue 2020-11-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-11-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2020-11-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre19:5919:59
Ystrad Rhondda20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:53TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54
Cardiff Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-11-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31
Treherbert18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2020-11-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:3118:31
Pontypridd19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-11-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:5318:54
Cardiff Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:0119:01
Pontypridd19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-11-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:3119:31
Treherbert19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2020-11-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-11-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:5919:59
Radyr21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..