desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ton Pentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7PN
Advertisement

Ton Pentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Arriva Trains Wales22:49Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre22:4922:49
Treorchy22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:49Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre23:4923:49
Treorchy23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Tue 2022-06-28 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-06-28 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2022-06-28 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre00:3700:37
Treorchy00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Wed 2022-06-29 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Wed 2022-06-29 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Wed 2022-06-29 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre05:4105:42
Ystrad Rhondda05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre06:2306:24
Ystrad Rhondda06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre06:5306:54
Ystrad Rhondda06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Arriva Trains Wales22:49Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:4922:49
Treherbert23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:49Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:4923:49
Treherbert00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2022-06-28 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre00:3700:37
Treherbert00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Wed 2022-06-29 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:41TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:4105:42
Cardiff Central06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:23TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:24
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-06-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..