desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ton Pentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7PN
Advertisement

Ton Pentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:53TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre05:5305:53
Ystrad Rhondda05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2018-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2018-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Thu 2018-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Thu 2018-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:23TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre06:2306:23
Ystrad Rhondda06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Penarth (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre06:5306:53
Ystrad Rhondda06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre07:2307:23
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre07:3107:31
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2018-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Thu 2018-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre07:5107:51
Ystrad Rhondda07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:53TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5305:53
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:23TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:23
Penarth07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Penarth (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:53
Cardiff Central07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:23
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Thu 2018-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:5107:51
Cardiff Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..