desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ton Pentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7PN
Advertisement

Ton Pentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales23:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre23:0123:01
Treorchy23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sat 2019-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2019-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre23:4023:40
Treorchy23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales08:23TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre08:2308:23
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2019-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sun 2019-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sun 2019-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sun 2019-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre09:5509:55
Treorchy09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre10:1810:18
Ystrad Rhondda10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre11:5511:55
Treorchy11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sun 2019-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2019-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales23:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:0123:01
Treherbert23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2019-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:3523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:4023:40
Treherbert23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales08:23TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23
Cardiff Central09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:5509:55
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:1810:18
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:5511:55
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2019-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..