desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ton Pentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7PN
Advertisement

Ton Pentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales19:54TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre19:5319:54
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre20:0120:01
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre20:2320:24
Ystrad Rhondda20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:01PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Penarth19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Penarth
Ton Pentre21:0121:01
Treorchy21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Fri 2021-10-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2021-10-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre21:2321:24
Ystrad Rhondda21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre22:0122:01
Treorchy22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Fri 2021-10-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2021-10-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales19:53TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:5319:54
Cardiff Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5519:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:23TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2320:24
Cardiff Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:01PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Penarth19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:0020:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:5520:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:0121:01
Treherbert21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2021-10-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:23TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:2321:24
Cardiff Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:5521:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:0122:01
Treherbert22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2021-10-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..