desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ton Pentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7PN
Advertisement

Ton Pentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales14:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre14:0114:01
Treorchy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sun 2019-04-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-04-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2019-04-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre14:2314:23
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1815:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cogan (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre16:0116:01
Treorchy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sun 2019-04-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-04-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2019-04-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre16:2316:23
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1817:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cogan (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry
Barry Island17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre18:0118:01
Treorchy18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sun 2019-04-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-04-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2019-04-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre18:2318:23
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:1819:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cogan (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry
Barry Island19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales14:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:0114:01
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2019-04-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:23
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:0116:01
Treherbert16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2019-04-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:23
Barry Island17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:0118:01
Treherbert18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2019-04-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2318:23
Barry Island19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2019-04-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..