desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ton Pentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7PN
Advertisement

Ton Pentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:54TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre06:5306:54
Ystrad Rhondda06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1907:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre07:3107:31
Treorchy07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre07:5307:54
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2020-07-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Fri 2020-07-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Fri 2020-07-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-07-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:53TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54
Cardiff Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31
Treherbert07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:5307:54
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..