desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ton Pentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7PN
Advertisement

Ton Pentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:02Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre08:0108:02
Treorchy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre08:2308:23
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre08:5308:53
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:01PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Penarth
Ton Pentre09:0109:01
Treorchy09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre09:2309:23
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre09:3109:31
Treorchy09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Thu 2019-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:02
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23
Cardiff Central09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:5308:53
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:01PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5908:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:0109:01
Treherbert09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:23
Cardiff Central10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:3109:31
Treherbert09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Thu 2019-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..