desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ton Pentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7PN
Advertisement

Ton Pentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales11:34TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre11:3411:34
Ystrad Rhondda11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cogan (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Bridgend (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:13Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Barry Island10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Ton Pentre12:1312:13
Treorchy12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre12:3412:34
Ystrad Rhondda12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cogan (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Bridgend (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Barry Island11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Ton Pentre13:1313:13
Treorchy13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre13:3413:34
Ystrad Rhondda13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cogan (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Bridgend (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Barry Island12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Ton Pentre14:1314:13
Treorchy14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Wed 2021-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Wed 2021-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales11:34TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:3411:34
Bridgend13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Bridgend (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:13Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Barry Island10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:1312:13
Treherbert12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:3412:34
Bridgend14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Bridgend (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Barry Island11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:1313:13
Treherbert13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:3413:34
Bridgend15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Bridgend (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Barry Island12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:1314:13
Treherbert14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Wed 2021-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..