desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorpe Culvert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE24 4NL
Advertisement

Thorpe Culvert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
East Midlands Trains16:25SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Culvert departures
Skegness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2018-12-11 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Skegness
Thorpe Culvert16:2516:25
Boston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Boston (Tue 2018-12-11 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Boston
Heckington17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Heckington (Tue 2018-12-11 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Heckington
Sleaford17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Sleaford (Tue 2018-12-11 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Sleaford
Grantham17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Grantham (Tue 2018-12-11 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Grantham
Bottesford17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Bottesford (Tue 2018-12-11 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Bottesford
Aslockton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Aslockton (Tue 2018-12-11 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Aslockton
Bingham18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Bingham (Tue 2018-12-11 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Bingham
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:43NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Culvert departures
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2018-12-11 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Nottingham
Thorpe Culvert17:4317:43
Wainfleet17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Wainfleet (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Havenhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Havenhouse
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Skegness (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
East Midlands Trains07:23SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Culvert departures
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Skegness
Thorpe Culvert07:2307:23
Boston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Boston (Wed 2018-12-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Hubberts Bridge (Wed 2018-12-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Swineshead (Wed 2018-12-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Heckington (Wed 2018-12-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Heckington
Sleaford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Sleaford (Wed 2018-12-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Sleaford
Rauceby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Rauceby (Wed 2018-12-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Ancaster (Wed 2018-12-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Ancaster
Grantham08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Grantham (Wed 2018-12-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Grantham
Aslockton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Aslockton (Wed 2018-12-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Aslockton
Bingham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Bingham (Wed 2018-12-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Bingham
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:47NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Culvert departures
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Nottingham
Thorpe Culvert07:4707:47
Wainfleet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Wainfleet (Wed 2018-12-12 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Havenhouse (Wed 2018-12-12 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Havenhouse
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Skegness (Wed 2018-12-12 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:25SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Culvert departures
Skegness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Skegness
Thorpe Culvert16:2516:25
Boston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Boston (Wed 2018-12-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Boston
Heckington17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Heckington (Wed 2018-12-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Heckington
Sleaford17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Sleaford (Wed 2018-12-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Sleaford
Grantham17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Grantham (Wed 2018-12-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Grantham
Bottesford17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Bottesford (Wed 2018-12-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Bottesford
Aslockton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Aslockton (Wed 2018-12-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Aslockton
Bingham18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Bingham (Wed 2018-12-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Bingham
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:43NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Culvert departures
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Nottingham
Thorpe Culvert17:4317:43
Wainfleet17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Wainfleet (Wed 2018-12-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Havenhouse (Wed 2018-12-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Havenhouse
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Skegness (Wed 2018-12-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
East Midlands Trains16:25SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Culvert arrivals
Skegness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2018-12-11 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2018-12-11 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2018-12-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert16:2516:25
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:43NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Culvert arrivals
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2018-12-11 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2018-12-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2018-12-11 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2018-12-11 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2018-12-11 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2018-12-11 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2018-12-11 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2018-12-11 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2018-12-11 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Heckington
Boston17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2018-12-11 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Boston
Thorpe Culvert17:4317:43
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Skegness (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
East Midlands Trains07:23SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Culvert arrivals
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert07:2307:23
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:47NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Culvert arrivals
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham06:2706:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Heckington
Boston07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4707:47
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Skegness (Wed 2018-12-12 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:25SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Culvert arrivals
Skegness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert16:2516:25
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:43NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Culvert arrivals
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Heckington
Boston17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2018-12-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert arrivals from Boston
Thorpe Culvert17:4317:43
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Skegness (Wed 2018-12-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Culvert departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..