desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorpe Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 3QH
Advertisement

Thorpe Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
c2c18:272London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay departures
London Fenchurch Street17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Thorpe Bay18:2718:27
Shoeburyness18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-04-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:432ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay departures
Shoeburyness18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay18:4318:43
Southend East18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Southend East
Southend Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Southend Central
Westcliff18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Westcliff (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Benfleet
Pitsea19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Pitsea
Basildon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Basildon
Laindon19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Laindon
West Horndon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Horndon (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to West Horndon
Upminster19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Upminster
Barking19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Barking
West Ham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to West Ham
Limehouse19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:572London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay departures
London Fenchurch Street17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Thorpe Bay18:5718:57
Shoeburyness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-04-08 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
c2c18:272London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Barking
Upminster17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Laindon
Basildon18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:2718:27
Shoeburyness18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-04-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:432ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay arrivals
Shoeburyness18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay18:4318:43
London Fenchurch Street19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:572London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from West Ham
Barking18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Barking
Upminster18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Laindon
Basildon18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:5718:57
Shoeburyness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-04-08 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..