desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Advertisement

Totnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway19:501London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes19:4819:50
Plymouth20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Saltash20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
St Erth22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:181Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Totnes20:1720:18
Plymouth20:4420:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sat 2020-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2020-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sat 2020-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sat 2020-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sat 2020-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sat 2020-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
St Erth22:2622:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2020-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:192PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes20:1820:19
Newton Abbot20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2020-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2020-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5021:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bath Spa (Sat 2020-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chippenham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2020-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Sat 2020-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sat 2020-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:451London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes20:4420:45
Plymouth21:1121:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sat 2020-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2020-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sat 2020-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sat 2020-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sat 2020-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sat 2020-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Sat 2020-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2020-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:482PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes20:4820:48
Newton Abbot21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-02-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-02-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry21:181EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Edinburgh13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Totnes21:1721:18
Plymouth21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway19:481London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Taunton18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:4819:50
Penzance22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:171Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:5912:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
York14:3814:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2616:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1720:18
Penzance22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2020-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:182PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:4619:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes20:1820:19
London Paddington23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sat 2020-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:441London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Taunton19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4420:45
Penzance23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2020-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:482PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth20:1120:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes20:4820:48
Exeter St Davids21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-02-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry21:171EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Edinburgh13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
York15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0518:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway19:2119:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:3619:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1721:18
Plymouth21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..