desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Totnes Railway Station

Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway15:021Newton AbbotPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Newton Abbot14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:0215:02
Ivybridge15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Saltash15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:181Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Totnes15:1715:18
Plymouth15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:27PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes15:2615:27
Newton Abbot15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-12-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2019-12-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Reading17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Tue 2019-12-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:372PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes15:3615:37
Newton Abbot15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-12-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:39Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Exeter St Davids14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Totnes15:3715:39
Plymouth16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:511London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes15:5015:51
Plymouth16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway15:021Newton AbbotPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Newton Abbot14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:0215:02
Penzance17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:171Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:0107:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dunbar
Newcastle08:3608:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
York09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:2511:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street12:0612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:1715:18
Plymouth15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:26PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes15:2615:27
London Paddington18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Tue 2019-12-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:362PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes15:3615:37
Newton Abbot15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-12-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:37Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:3715:39
Plymouth16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:501London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1515:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5015:51
Plymouth16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..