desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Totnes Railway Station

Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway18:351Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Exeter St Davids17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Totnes18:3418:35
Ivybridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth19:0519:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Saltash19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
St Erth20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:511London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes18:4918:51
Ivybridge19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:512PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:5018:51
Newton Abbot19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads20:2120:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:132PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes19:1319:13
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Sat 2019-11-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-11-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:181AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Aberdeen
Totnes19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:081London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes20:0720:08
Plymouth20:3420:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Saltash20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
St Erth22:2922:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway18:341Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:3418:35
Penzance21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:491London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1318:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:4918:51
Plymouth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:502PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:5018:51
Birmingham New Street21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:132PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:13
Exeter St Davids19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:171AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:071London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Pewsey18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2919:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:0720:08
Penzance22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..