desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Advertisement

Totnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
CrossCountry19:181AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Aberdeen
Totnes19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:591London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes19:5819:59
Plymouth20:2520:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Saltash20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Mon 2019-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Mon 2019-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Mon 2019-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Mon 2019-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Mon 2019-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:122PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes20:1020:12
Newton Abbot20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chippenham (Mon 2019-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Mon 2019-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:171Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Totnes20:1520:17
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Mon 2019-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Mon 2019-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Mon 2019-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Mon 2019-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Mon 2019-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:511London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes20:5020:51
Plymouth21:1721:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Mon 2019-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Mon 2019-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Mon 2019-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:211EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Totnes21:2021:21
Plymouth21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
CrossCountry19:171AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:581London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:102PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes20:1020:12
London Paddington23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:151Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:501London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:5020:51
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:201EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
York15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0718:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0119:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:2021:21
Plymouth21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..