desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Totnes Railway Station

Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway10:001Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Totnes09:5910:00
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:171DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Totnes10:1410:17
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:502PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Haymarket (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Motherwell (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:181LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Totnes11:1711:18
Plymouth11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:502PlymouthDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0017:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3318:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0820:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Haymarket (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Markinch (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ladybank (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cupar (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leuchars (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dundee (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:521London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes11:5111:52
Plymouth12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway09:591Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:141DerbyPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1410:17
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:492PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:1810:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:171LeedsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:1711:18
Plymouth11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:492PlymouthDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dundee (Tue 2019-02-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:511London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5111:52
Plymouth12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..