desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Totnes Railway Station

Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway16:531London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes16:5216:53
Plymouth17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:171Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Totnes17:1617:17
Plymouth17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:282PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes17:2617:28
Newton Abbot17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2018-12-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-12-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Castle Cary
Westbury19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Westbury (Fri 2018-12-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Pewsey (Fri 2018-12-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newbury (Fri 2018-12-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newbury
Reading20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Fri 2018-12-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:512PlymouthLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes17:5017:51
Newton Abbot18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2018-12-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads19:2519:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-12-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-12-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street20:5121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-12-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2018-12-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2018-12-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Fri 2018-12-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-12-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-12-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Fri 2018-12-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:062PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:0618:06
Newton Abbot18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:101London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes18:0918:10
Plymouth18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell19:3619:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway16:521London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5216:53
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:161Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0308:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle10:3710:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
York11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds12:0712:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0814:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1617:17
Plymouth17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:262PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes17:2617:28
London Paddington20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:502PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes17:5017:51
Leeds23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Fri 2018-12-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:062PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes18:0618:06
Exeter St Davids18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:091London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3017:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..