desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Totnes Railway Station

Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway10:001Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Totnes09:5910:00
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:181DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Totnes11:1711:18
Plymouth11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:171Birmingham New StreetPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Totnes10:1410:17
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:192PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes10:1810:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Fri 2018-11-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:441London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes10:4310:44
Plymouth11:1011:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:502PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bath Spa
Swindon (Wilts)13:1913:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0017:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3218:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0820:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Haymarket (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Markinch (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ladybank (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cupar (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leuchars (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dundee (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway09:591Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:171DerbyPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bath Spa09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:2109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:1711:18
Plymouth11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:141Birmingham New StreetPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Swindon (Wilts)07:5908:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Temple Meads08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1410:17
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:182PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:431London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bath Spa
Swindon (Wilts)12:2112:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Cheltenham Spa13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-11-09 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..