desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Totnes Railway Station

Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway08:152PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-10-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Pewsey (Fri 2018-10-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:392PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes08:3808:39
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:491Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Totnes08:4708:49
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Devonport (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Devonport
Saltash09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:502PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:212PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:502PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Morpeth (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ladybank (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cupar (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leuchars (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dundee (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Arbroath (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Stonehaven (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway08:142PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:382PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:471Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:492PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:202PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:492PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..