desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Totnes Railway Station

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
Great Western Railway21:571London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes21:5621:57
Plymouth22:2422:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Fri 2018-09-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Fri 2018-09-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2018-09-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-09-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2018-09-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2018-09-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Fri 2018-09-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Fri 2018-09-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Fri 2018-09-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:411Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Totnes22:4022:41
Plymouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:091London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes23:0823:09
Plymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:402GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Gunnislake
Totnes23:3923:40
Newton Abbot23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-09-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway00:101London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes00:0900:10
Ivybridge00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-09-15 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:421Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Totnes07:4107:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
Great Western Railway21:561London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:401Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:3319:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:0521:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes22:4022:41
Plymouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:081London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Newbury20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes23:0823:09
Plymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:392GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes23:3923:40
Exeter St Davids00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway00:091London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Newbury21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury22:2322:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:5623:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes00:0900:10
Plymouth00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:411Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4107:42
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..