desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Totnes Railway Station

Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway16:272PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes16:2616:27
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Reading18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:361Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Newton Abbot16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:3516:36
Ivybridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-08-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway16:262PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:351Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Newton Abbot16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:3516:36
Plymouth17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..