desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Totnes Railway Station

Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway16:272PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes16:2616:27
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Reading18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:361Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Newton Abbot16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:3516:36
Ivybridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-08-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 12th August
CrossCountry10:121Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Totnes10:1110:12
Plymouth10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2018-08-12 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:161Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Totnes11:1511:16
Plymouth11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2018-08-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:271Birmingham New StreetPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Totnes12:2612:27
Plymouth12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2018-08-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Liskeard13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sun 2018-08-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-08-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell13:4513:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sun 2018-08-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sun 2018-08-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sun 2018-08-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sun 2018-08-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
St Erth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sun 2018-08-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:442PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes21:4421:44
Newton Abbot21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Sun 2018-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:482PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes23:4623:48
Newton Abbot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-08-12 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:2300:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-12 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading04:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Sun 2018-08-12 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington05:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sun 2018-08-12 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway16:262PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:351Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Newton Abbot16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:3516:36
Plymouth17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 12th August
CrossCountry10:111Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1110:12
Plymouth10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2018-08-12 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:151Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:1511:16
Plymouth11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2018-08-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:261Birmingham New StreetPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:4810:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2612:27
Penzance14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:442PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Camborne19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Devonport20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth21:0021:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes21:4421:44
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:462PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Camborne21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth23:1323:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes23:4623:48
London Paddington05:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sun 2018-08-12 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..