desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Totnes Railway Station

Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway08:392PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes08:3808:39
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Fri 2018-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:212PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Fri 2018-07-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:001Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Totnes09:5910:00
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:192PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes10:1810:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2018-07-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Fri 2018-07-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:441London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes10:4310:44
Plymouth11:1011:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:152PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes12:1412:15
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2018-07-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-07-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-07-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-07-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Stafford (Fri 2018-07-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-07-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-07-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway08:382PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:202PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:591Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:182PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:431London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:142PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..