desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Totnes Railway Station

Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway15:372PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes15:3715:37
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:511London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes15:5015:51
Plymouth16:1816:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Liskeard16:5016:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:071Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Newton Abbot15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:0716:07
Ivybridge16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:272PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes16:2616:27
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:331Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Exeter St Davids15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Totnes16:3316:33
Ivybridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:531London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes16:5216:53
Plymouth17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway15:372PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:501London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1515:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5015:51
Penzance18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:071Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Newton Abbot15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:0716:07
Plymouth16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:262PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:331Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:3316:33
Plymouth17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:521London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5216:53
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..