desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Totnes Railway Station

Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway14:122PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes14:1214:12
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:171EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Totnes14:1614:17
Plymouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:502PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes14:4914:50
Newton Abbot15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:2015:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads16:2316:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby18:3918:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:1819:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:0220:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:021Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Newton Abbot14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:0215:02
Ivybridge15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:131Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Totnes15:1215:13
Plymouth15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:27PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes15:2615:27
Newton Abbot15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Reading17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway14:122PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:161EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
York08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0911:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:1614:17
Plymouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:492PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes14:4914:50
Edinburgh23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:021Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Newton Abbot14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:0215:02
Plymouth15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:121Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:0107:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dunbar
Newcastle08:3608:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
York09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:2411:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street12:0712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:1215:13
Plymouth15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:26PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes15:2615:27
London Paddington18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..