desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Totnes Railway Station

Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway11:521London PaddingtonNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes11:5111:52
Plymouth12:1912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
Newquay14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:152PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes12:1412:15
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Stafford (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:201YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Totnes12:1812:20
Plymouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:281Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Totnes12:2712:28
Ivybridge12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:282PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes12:2712:28
Newton Abbot12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:512PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5012:51
Newton Abbot13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0118:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh21:0821:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Haymarket
Motherwell22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Motherwell (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway11:511London PaddingtonNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5111:52
Newquay14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:142PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:181YorkPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:1009:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:0412:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:1812:20
Plymouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:271Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish Warren11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2712:28
Plymouth13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:272PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:5512:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:2712:28
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:502PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5012:51
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..