desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Totnes Railway Station

Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry12:152PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes12:1412:15
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Stafford (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:282PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes12:2712:28
Newton Abbot12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:541London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes13:5313:54
Plymouth14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:122PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes14:1214:12
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:021Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Newton Abbot14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:0215:02
Ivybridge15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:27PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes15:2615:27
Newton Abbot15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Reading17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry12:142PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:272PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:5512:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:2712:28
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:531London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Taunton12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:5313:54
Plymouth14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:122PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:021Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Newton Abbot14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:0215:02
Plymouth15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:26PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes15:2615:27
London Paddington18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..