desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Totnes Railway Station

Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway10:001Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Totnes09:5910:00
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:171DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Totnes10:1410:17
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:192PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes10:1810:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:441London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes10:4310:44
Plymouth11:1011:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:502PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Haymarket (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Motherwell (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:181LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Totnes11:1711:18
Plymouth11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway09:591Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:141DerbyPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1410:17
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:182PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:431London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:492PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:1810:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-06-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:171LeedsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:1711:18
Plymouth11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..