desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Advertisement

Totnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Great Western Railway10:001Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Totnes09:5910:00
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:192PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes10:1810:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-05-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-05-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Wed 2018-05-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Wed 2018-05-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Wed 2018-05-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:441London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes10:4310:44
Plymouth11:1011:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Wed 2018-05-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Wed 2018-05-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Wed 2018-05-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Wed 2018-05-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Wed 2018-05-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Wed 2018-05-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Wed 2018-05-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2018-05-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:152PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes12:1412:15
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-05-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-05-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Wed 2018-05-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-05-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-05-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-05-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Stafford (Wed 2018-05-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-05-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-05-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Stockport (Wed 2018-05-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-05-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:282PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes12:2712:28
Newton Abbot12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-05-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-05-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Wed 2018-05-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Wed 2018-05-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Wed 2018-05-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:122PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes14:1214:12
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-05-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Great Western Railway09:591Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:182PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Wed 2018-05-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:431London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2018-05-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:142PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-05-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:272PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:5512:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:2712:28
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Wed 2018-05-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:122PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-05-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..