desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Topsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX3 0DS
Advertisement

Topsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Great Western Railway08:50Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exeter St Davids08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Topsham08:4908:50
Exton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2019-12-08 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-12-08 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-12-08 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:22ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exmouth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Topsham09:2209:22
Newcourt09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:4209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:2610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torre (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Torre
Torquay10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Torquay
Paignton10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:00Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exeter St Davids09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Topsham10:0010:00
Exton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2019-12-08 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-12-08 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-12-08 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:31ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exmouth10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Topsham10:3110:31
Newcourt10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Sun 2019-12-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2019-12-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-12-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-12-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2019-12-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2019-12-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Sun 2019-12-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-12-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-12-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torre (Sun 2019-12-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Torre
Torquay11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sun 2019-12-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Torquay
Paignton11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:32Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exeter St Davids10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Topsham10:3110:32
Lympstone Village10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-12-08 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-12-08 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:04PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Paignton09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Paignton
Topsham11:0411:04
Exton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2019-12-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-12-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-12-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Great Western Railway08:49Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham08:4908:50
Exmouth09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-12-08 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:22ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exmouth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:2209:22
Paignton10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:00Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham10:0010:00
Exmouth10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-12-08 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:31Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham10:3110:32
Exmouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-12-08 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:31ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exmouth10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:3110:31
Paignton11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:04PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Paignton09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-08 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham11:0411:04
Exmouth11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-12-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..