desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Topsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX3 0DS
Advertisement

Topsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Great Western Railway17:06PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Paignton15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Paignton
Topsham17:0517:06
Exton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:06ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exmouth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Topsham17:0517:06
Newcourt17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:35ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exmouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Topsham17:3517:35
Newcourt17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torre (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Torre
Torquay18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Torquay
Paignton18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:36PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Paignton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Paignton
Topsham17:3417:36
Lympstone Village17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:06PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Paignton16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Paignton
Topsham18:0518:06
Exton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:06ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exmouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Topsham18:0618:06
Newcourt18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Great Western Railway17:05PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Paignton15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham17:0517:06
Exmouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:05ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exmouth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham17:0517:06
Exeter St Davids17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:34PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Paignton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:1117:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham17:3417:36
Exmouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:35ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exmouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3517:35
Paignton18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:05PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Paignton16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids17:3917:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham18:0518:06
Exmouth18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:06ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exmouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham18:0618:06
Exeter St Davids18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..