desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN9 1TX
Advertisement

Tonbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern16:293London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
London Charing Cross15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Tonbridge16:2816:29
High Brooms16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Frant
Wadhurst16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Stonegate (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Stonegate
Etchingham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Etchingham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Robertsbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Robertsbridge
Battle17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Battle
Crowhurst17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Crowhurst (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to West St Leonards (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:312Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Tunbridge Wells16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Tonbridge16:3016:31
Hildenborough16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hildenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Orpington
London Bridge17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:392RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Ramsgate15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Ramsgate
Tonbridge16:3816:39
Sevenoaks16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Orpington
London Bridge17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:473London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
London Charing Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Tonbridge16:4616:47
High Brooms16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern16:471TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Tonbridge16:47
Leigh (Kent)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Leigh (Kent)
Penshurst16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Penshurst (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Edenbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Edenbridge
Godstone17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Godstone (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Godstone
Nutfield17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Nutfield
Redhill17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Redhill (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:492HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Hastings15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Hastings
Tonbridge16:4816:49
Sevenoaks16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Orpington
London Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern16:283London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
London Charing Cross15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:2816:29
Hastings17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:302Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Tunbridge Wells16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge16:3016:31
London Charing Cross17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern16:311RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Redhill16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge16:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:382RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Ramsgate15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Minster
Sturry15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West15:3915:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Canterbury West
Wye15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Wye
Ashford International16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge16:3816:39
London Charing Cross17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:463London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
London Charing Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge16:4616:47
Tunbridge Wells16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:482HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Hastings15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells16:3316:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge16:4816:49
London Cannon Street17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..