desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN9 1TX
Advertisement

Tonbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
Southeastern14:593London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
London Charing Cross14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Tonbridge14:5814:59
High Brooms15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Tue 2018-03-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-03-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Frant (Tue 2018-03-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Frant
Wadhurst15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-03-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Stonegate (Tue 2018-03-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Stonegate
Etchingham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Etchingham (Tue 2018-03-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Robertsbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Robertsbridge
Battle15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Tue 2018-03-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Battle
Crowhurst15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Crowhurst (Tue 2018-03-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to West St Leonards (Tue 2018-03-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-03-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Tue 2018-03-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:012Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Tunbridge Wells14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Tonbridge15:0015:01
Hildenborough15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hildenborough (Tue 2018-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Tue 2018-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Orpington
London Bridge15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Bridge (Tue 2018-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:041TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Tonbridge15:04
Paddock Wood15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Paddock Wood
Beltring15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Beltring (Tue 2018-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Beltring
Yalding15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Tue 2018-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Yalding
Wateringbury15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Tue 2018-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Tue 2018-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Tue 2018-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Aylesford
New Hythe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Tue 2018-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to New Hythe
Snodland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Tue 2018-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Snodland
Halling15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Tue 2018-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Halling
Cuxton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Tue 2018-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:092Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Dover Priory13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Dover Priory
Tonbridge15:0815:09
Sevenoaks15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Bridge (Tue 2018-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:173London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
London Charing Cross14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Tonbridge15:1615:17
High Brooms15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Tue 2018-03-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-03-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:192HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Hastings14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Hastings
Tonbridge15:1815:19
Sevenoaks15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Tue 2018-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Orpington
London Bridge15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Bridge (Tue 2018-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
Southeastern14:583London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
London Charing Cross14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge14:5814:59
Hastings15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Tue 2018-03-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:002Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Tunbridge Wells14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge15:0015:01
London Charing Cross15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:082Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Dover Priory13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International14:2814:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:0815:09
London Charing Cross15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:163London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
London Charing Cross14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge15:1615:17
Tunbridge Wells15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-03-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:182HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Hastings14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge15:1815:19
London Charing Cross16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:233London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
London Charing Cross14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:2315:23
Dover Priory16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-03-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us