desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN9 1TX
Advertisement

Tonbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southeastern07:392RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Ramsgate06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Ramsgate
Tonbridge07:3807:39
Sevenoaks07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sevenoaks (Mon 2020-11-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Waterloo East (Mon 2020-11-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:473London Cannon StreetTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
London Cannon Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
Tonbridge07:4607:47
High Brooms07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Mon 2020-11-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2020-11-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:492HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Hastings06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Hastings
Tonbridge07:4807:49
Sevenoaks07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sevenoaks (Mon 2020-11-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Waterloo East (Mon 2020-11-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:523London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
London Charing Cross07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Tonbridge07:5107:52
Paddock Wood07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Paddock Wood
Marden08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Marden (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Marden
Staplehurst08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Staplehurst (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Headcorn (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Headcorn
Pluckley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Pluckley (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Pluckley
Ashford International08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ashford International (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Ashford International
Wye08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wye (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Wye
Chilham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chilham (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Chilham
Chartham08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chartham (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Chartham
Canterbury West08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Canterbury West
Sturry08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sturry (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Sturry
Minster09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Minster (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Minster
Ramsgate09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southern07:341RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Redhill07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge07:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:382RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Ramsgate06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Chartham
Chilham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Chilham
Wye06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Wye
Ashford International06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:3807:39
London Charing Cross08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:463London Cannon StreetTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
London Cannon Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge07:4607:47
Tunbridge Wells07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2020-11-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:482HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Hastings06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge07:4807:49
London Charing Cross08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:513London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
London Charing Cross07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:5107:52
Ramsgate09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..