desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN9 1TX
Advertisement

Tonbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southeastern05:282Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Tunbridge Wells05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Tonbridge05:2605:28
Hildenborough05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hildenborough (Wed 2019-07-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-07-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Sevenoaks
Chelsfield05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chelsfield (Wed 2019-07-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Chelsfield
Orpington05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Wed 2019-07-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Bridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-07-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:281TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Tonbridge05:28
Leigh (Kent)05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2019-07-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Leigh (Kent)
Penshurst05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Penshurst (Wed 2019-07-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Edenbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Edenbridge
Godstone05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Godstone (Wed 2019-07-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Godstone
Nutfield05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Wed 2019-07-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Nutfield
Redhill06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Redhill (Wed 2019-07-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:301TonbridgeTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Tonbridge05:30
High Brooms05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Wed 2019-07-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2019-07-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:402Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Dover Priory
Tonbridge05:3805:40
Sevenoaks05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-07-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Wed 2019-07-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Bridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Cannon Street (Wed 2019-07-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:582Tunbridge WellsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Tunbridge Wells05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Tonbridge05:5705:58
Hildenborough06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hildenborough (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Sevenoaks
Chelsfield06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chelsfield (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Chelsfield
Orpington06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Orpington
New Cross06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Bridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Cannon Street (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern05:581TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Tonbridge05:58
Leigh (Kent)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Leigh (Kent)
Penshurst06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Penshurst (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Edenbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Edenbridge
Godstone06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Godstone (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Godstone
Nutfield06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Nutfield
Redhill06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Redhill (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southeastern05:262Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Tunbridge Wells05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge05:2605:28
London Charing Cross06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:382Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International05:0005:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:3805:40
London Cannon Street06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Cannon Street (Wed 2019-07-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:531RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Redhill05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge05:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:572Tunbridge WellsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Tunbridge Wells05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge05:5705:58
London Cannon Street06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Cannon Street (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:052Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Ashford International05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:0506:07
London Charing Cross06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:171HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Hastings05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge06:1706:19
London Charing Cross07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..