desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tottenham Hale railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 9LJ
Advertisement

Tottenham Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Greater Anglia08:154London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:184Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Stratford (London)08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stratford (London)
Tottenham Hale08:1808:18
Northumberland Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Northumberland Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Enfield Lock
Cheshunt08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Roydon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Roydon
Harlow Town08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Mill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:20BroxbourneLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Broxbourne08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Tottenham Hale08:1908:20
Hackney Downs08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hackney Downs (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:224London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:23Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:254London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale08:2508:25
Ponders End08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Ponders End
Brimsdown08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Rye House08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Ware
Hertford East09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Greater Anglia08:144London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:184Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Stratford (London)08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale08:1808:18
Bishops Stortford09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:19BroxbourneLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Broxbourne08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Waltham Cross08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ponders End
Tottenham Hale08:1908:20
London Liverpool Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:224London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:23Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:254London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale08:2508:25
Hertford East09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..