desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tottenham Hale railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 9LJ
Advertisement

Tottenham Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Greater Anglia18:25London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale18:2518:25
Ponders End18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Ponders End
Brimsdown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Rye House18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Ware
Hertford East19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:27Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Bishops Stortford17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Tottenham Hale18:2718:27
Lea Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Sat 2019-02-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:30Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Cambridge North17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge North
Tottenham Hale18:2918:30
London Liverpool Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:33Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:37London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:40London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale18:4018:40
Cheshunt18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Roydon18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Roydon
Harlow Town19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Elsenham (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Great Chesterford (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge North (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Greater Anglia18:25London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale18:2518:25
Hertford East19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:27Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Bishops Stortford17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town17:5718:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale18:2718:27
Stratford (London)18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:29Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Cambridge North17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale18:2918:30
London Liverpool Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:33Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:36London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:40London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale18:4018:40
Cambridge North19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge North (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..