desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tottenham Hale railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 9LJ
Advertisement

Tottenham Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
Greater Anglia23:14Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Hertford East22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hertford East
Tottenham Hale23:1423:14
Hackney Downs23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hackney Downs (Fri 2020-10-30 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-10-30 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:254London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale23:2423:25
Ponders End23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Ponders End
Brimsdown23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Rye House23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Ware
Hertford East00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:30Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Cambridge North22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge North
Tottenham Hale23:3023:30
London Liverpool Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-10-30 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:33Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:374London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:404London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale23:4023:40
Cheshunt23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Roydon23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Roydon
Harlow Town00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Mill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Elsenham (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Great Chesterford (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
Greater Anglia23:14Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Hertford East22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hertford East
Ware22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ponders End
Tottenham Hale23:1423:14
London Liverpool Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-10-30 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:244London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale23:2423:25
Hertford East00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:30Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Cambridge North22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale23:3023:30
London Liverpool Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-10-30 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:33Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:364London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:404London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-30 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale23:4023:40
Cambridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..