desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tottenham Hale railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 9LJ
Advertisement

Tottenham Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Greater Anglia12:011CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Cambridge11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge
Tottenham Hale12:0012:01
London Liverpool Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:031Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:072London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:102London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale12:1012:10
Cheshunt12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Harlow Town12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:132Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Stratford (London)12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stratford (London)
Tottenham Hale12:1312:13
Northumberland Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Northumberland Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Enfield Lock
Cheshunt12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:3012:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Roydon12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Mon 2018-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Roydon
Harlow Town12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Mon 2018-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Mill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2018-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2018-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:141Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Hertford East11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hertford East
Tottenham Hale12:1412:14
Hackney Downs12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hackney Downs (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Greater Anglia12:001CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Cambridge11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale12:0012:01
London Liverpool Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:031Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:062London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:102London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale12:1012:10
Cambridge13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:132Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Stratford (London)12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale12:1312:13
Bishops Stortford12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2018-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:141Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Hertford East11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hertford East
Ware11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ponders End
Tottenham Hale12:1412:14
London Liverpool Street12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..