desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tottenham Hale railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 9LJ
Advertisement

Tottenham Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Greater Anglia20:07London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:10London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale20:1020:10
Cheshunt20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-12-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Harlow Town20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-12-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2018-12-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-12-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2018-12-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:13Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Stratford (London)20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stratford (London)
Tottenham Hale20:1320:13
Northumberland Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Northumberland Park (Tue 2018-12-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Tue 2018-12-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Enfield Lock
Cheshunt20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-12-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:3020:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Roydon20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Tue 2018-12-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Roydon
Harlow Town20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-12-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Mill (Tue 2018-12-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2018-12-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-12-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:14Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Hertford East19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hertford East
Tottenham Hale20:1420:14
Hackney Downs20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hackney Downs (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:17Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:22London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Greater Anglia20:06London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:10London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale20:1020:10
Cambridge21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:13Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Stratford (London)20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale20:1320:13
Bishops Stortford20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-12-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:14Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Hertford East19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ponders End
Tottenham Hale20:1420:14
London Liverpool Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:17Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:21London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..