desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tottenham Hale railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 9LJ
Advertisement

Tottenham Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Greater Anglia14:224London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:254London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale14:2514:25
Ponders End14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Fri 2020-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Ponders End
Brimsdown14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Fri 2020-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Fri 2020-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Rye House14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Fri 2020-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2020-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Fri 2020-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Ware
Hertford East15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Fri 2020-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:26Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:27Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Bishops Stortford13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Tottenham Hale14:2714:27
Lea Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:30Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Cambridge North13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge North
Tottenham Hale14:2914:30
London Liverpool Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:33Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Greater Anglia14:254London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale14:2514:25
Hertford East15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Fri 2020-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:25Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:27Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Bishops Stortford13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town13:5714:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale14:2714:27
Stratford (London)14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:29Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Cambridge North13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale14:2914:30
London Liverpool Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:33Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:364London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..