desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tottenham Hale railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 9LJ
Advertisement

Tottenham Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
Greater Anglia09:56Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Bishops Stortford09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Tottenham Hale09:5609:56
Lea Bridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Sat 2019-12-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-12-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:56Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:00CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Cambridge09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge
Tottenham Hale09:5910:00
London Liverpool Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-12-07 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:03Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:074London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:104London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:1010:10
Cheshunt10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-12-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-12-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Harlow Town10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Sat 2019-12-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2019-12-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Sat 2019-12-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2019-12-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Sat 2019-12-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
Greater Anglia09:56Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Bishops Stortford09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale09:5609:56
Stratford (London)10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-12-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:59CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Cambridge09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:5910:00
London Liverpool Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-12-07 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:03Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:064London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:104London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-12-07 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:1010:10
Cambridge11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Sat 2019-12-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:12Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..