desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tottenham Hale railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 9LJ
Advertisement

Tottenham Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia15:224London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:254London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale15:2515:25
Ponders End15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Ponders End
Brimsdown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Rye House15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Ware
Hertford East16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:26Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:27Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Bishops Stortford14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Tottenham Hale15:2715:27
Lea Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:31Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Cambridge North14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge North
Tottenham Hale15:3015:31
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:33Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia15:214London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:254London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale15:2515:25
Hertford East16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:25Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:27Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Bishops Stortford14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town14:5715:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale15:2715:27
Stratford (London)15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:30Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Cambridge North14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale15:3015:31
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:33Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..