desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tottenham Hale railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 9LJ
Advertisement

Tottenham Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Greater Anglia07:201BroxbourneLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Broxbourne07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Tottenham Hale07:1907:20
Hackney Downs07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hackney Downs (Tue 2018-05-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:222London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:231Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:252London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale07:2507:25
Ponders End07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Tue 2018-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Ponders End
Brimsdown07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Tue 2018-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Tue 2018-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Tue 2018-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Rye House07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Tue 2018-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2018-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Tue 2018-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Ware
Hertford East08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Tue 2018-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:291Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Bishops Stortford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Tottenham Hale07:2907:29
Lea Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-05-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-05-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:321CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Cambridge06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge
Tottenham Hale07:3207:32
London Liverpool Street07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Greater Anglia07:191BroxbourneLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Broxbourne07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ponders End
Tottenham Hale07:1907:20
London Liverpool Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:212London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:231Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:252London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale07:2507:25
Hertford East08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Tue 2018-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:291Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Bishops Stortford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Enfield Lock
Angel Road07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Angel Road
Northumberland Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale07:2907:29
Stratford (London)07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-05-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:321CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Cambridge06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale07:3207:32
London Liverpool Street07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us