desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tottenham Hale railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 9LJ
Advertisement

Tottenham Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Greater Anglia17:254London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale17:2517:25
Cheshunt17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Roydon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Roydon
Harlow Town17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Elsenham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Great Chesterford (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:27Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:284Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Stratford (London)17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stratford (London)
Tottenham Hale17:2817:28
Northumberland Park (London)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Northumberland Park (London) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Meridian Water17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Meridian Water (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Meridian Water
Enfield Lock17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Rye House17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Ware
Hertford East18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:33Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:364London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:394London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale17:3917:39
Ponders End17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Ponders End
Brimsdown17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Greater Anglia17:254London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale17:2517:25
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:27Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:284Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Stratford (London)17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale17:2817:28
Hertford East18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:33Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:364London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:394London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale17:3917:39
Broxbourne18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..