desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tottenham Hale railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 9LJ
Advertisement

Tottenham Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Greater Anglia19:134Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Stratford (London)19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stratford (London)
Tottenham Hale19:1319:13
Northumberland Park (London)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Northumberland Park (London) (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Enfield Lock19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Enfield Lock
Cheshunt19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:3019:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Roydon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Roydon
Harlow Town19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:13Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:14Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Hertford East18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hertford East
Tottenham Hale19:1419:14
Hackney Downs19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hackney Downs (Sat 2024-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:17Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:224London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:254London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale19:2519:25
Ponders End19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Ponders End
Brimsdown19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Rye House19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Ware
Hertford East20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Greater Anglia19:134Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Stratford (London)19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale19:1319:13
Bishops Stortford19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:14Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Hertford East18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hertford East
Ware18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ponders End
Tottenham Hale19:1419:14
London Liverpool Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:17Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:224London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:254London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale19:2519:25
Hertford East20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:25Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...