desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tottenham Hale railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 9LJ
Advertisement

Tottenham Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Greater Anglia18:394London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-09-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale18:3918:39
Ponders End18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Wed 2020-09-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Ponders End
Brimsdown18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Wed 2020-09-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-09-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Wed 2020-09-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Wed 2020-09-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:41Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:45Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Hertford East18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-09-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hertford East
Tottenham Hale18:4518:45
Hackney Downs18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hackney Downs (Wed 2020-09-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-09-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:494London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:524London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:554London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-09-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale18:5518:55
Cheshunt19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Wed 2020-09-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Wed 2020-09-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Roydon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Wed 2020-09-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Roydon
Harlow Town19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Wed 2020-09-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Mill (Wed 2020-09-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2020-09-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-09-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2020-09-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Elsenham (Wed 2020-09-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2020-09-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Wed 2020-09-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Great Chesterford (Wed 2020-09-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Wed 2020-09-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Greater Anglia18:394London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-09-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-09-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale18:3918:39
Broxbourne19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Wed 2020-09-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:40Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:45Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Hertford East18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-09-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hertford East
Ware18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-09-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-09-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-09-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-09-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-09-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-09-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-09-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-09-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-09-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ponders End
Tottenham Hale18:4518:45
London Liverpool Street18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-09-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:494London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:524London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:554London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-09-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale18:5518:55
Cambridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Wed 2020-09-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..