desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tottenham Hale railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 9LJ
Advertisement

Tottenham Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Greater Anglia11:31Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Cambridge North10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge North
Tottenham Hale11:3011:31
London Liverpool Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-07-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:404London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale11:4011:40
Cheshunt11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Roydon11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Roydon
Harlow Town12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Mill (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Elsenham (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Great Chesterford (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge North (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:434Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Stratford (London)11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stratford (London)
Tottenham Hale11:4311:43
Waltham Cross11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Waltham Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Wed 2020-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Wed 2020-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Harlow Town12:0412:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Wed 2020-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2020-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:43Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:44Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Hertford East11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hertford East
Tottenham Hale11:4411:44
Hackney Downs11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hackney Downs (Wed 2020-07-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-07-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:48Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Greater Anglia11:30Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Cambridge North10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale11:3011:31
London Liverpool Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-07-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:404London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale11:4011:40
Cambridge North12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge North (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:42Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:434Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Stratford (London)11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale11:4311:43
Bishops Stortford12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:44Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Hertford East11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hertford East
Ware11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ponders End
Tottenham Hale11:4411:44
London Liverpool Street12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-07-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:48Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..