desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tottenham Hale railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 9LJ
Advertisement

Tottenham Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Greater Anglia06:03Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hertford East
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03
Hackney Downs06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hackney Downs (Wed 2021-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:07Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Bishops Stortford05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Tottenham Hale06:0606:07
London Liverpool Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-01-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:104London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale06:1006:10
Cheshunt06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Roydon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Roydon
Harlow Town06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Mill (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Elsenham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Great Chesterford (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:164London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale06:1606:16
Northumberland Park06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Northumberland Park (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Northumberland Park
Meridian Water06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Meridian Water (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Meridian Water
Enfield Lock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Enfield Lock
Cheshunt06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:3406:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Rye House06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Ware
Hertford East06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:19Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Tottenham Hale06:1906:19
Lea Bridge06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:224London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Greater Anglia06:03Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hertford East
Ware05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ponders End
Meridian Water05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Meridian Water
Northumberland Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:06Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Bishops Stortford05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale06:0606:07
London Liverpool Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-01-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:104London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale06:1006:10
Cambridge07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:164London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale06:1606:16
Hertford East06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:19Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne05:5005:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ponders End
Meridian Water06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Meridian Water
Northumberland Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:1906:19
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:214London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..