desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tottenham Hale railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 9LJ
Advertisement

Tottenham Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Greater Anglia10:03Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:074London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:104London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
London Liverpool Street09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:1010:10
Cheshunt10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Harlow Town10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:134Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Stratford (London)10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stratford (London)
Tottenham Hale10:1310:13
Northumberland Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Northumberland Park (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Enfield Lock
Cheshunt10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:3010:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Broxbourne
Roydon10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Roydon
Harlow Town10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:14Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale departures
Hertford East09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hertford East
Tottenham Hale10:1410:14
Hackney Downs10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hackney Downs (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:17Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Greater Anglia10:03Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:064London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:104London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:1010:10
Cambridge11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:134Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Stratford (London)10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale10:1310:13
Bishops Stortford10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:14Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tottenham Hale arrivals
Hertford East09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Hertford East
Ware09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale arrivals from Ponders End
Tottenham Hale10:1410:14
London Liverpool Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tottenham Hale departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:17Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..