desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tolworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT5 9NX
Advertisement

Tolworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
South West Trains12:43Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth12:4312:43
Malden Manor12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:52London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth12:5212:52
Chessington North12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Tue 2020-09-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:13Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth13:1313:13
Malden Manor13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:22London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth13:2213:22
Chessington North13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Tue 2020-09-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Tue 2020-09-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:43Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth13:4313:43
Malden Manor13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Tue 2020-09-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Tue 2020-09-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Tue 2020-09-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Tue 2020-09-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Tue 2020-09-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-09-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:52London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth13:5213:52
Chessington North13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Tue 2020-09-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Tue 2020-09-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
South West Trains12:43Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth12:4312:43
London Waterloo13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:52London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth12:5212:52
Chessington South12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Tue 2020-09-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:13Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth13:1313:13
London Waterloo13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:22London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth13:2213:22
Chessington South13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Tue 2020-09-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:43Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth13:4313:43
London Waterloo14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:52London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth13:5213:52
Chessington South13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Tue 2020-09-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..