desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tolworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT5 9NX
Advertisement

Tolworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
South West Trains18:44Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth18:4418:44
Malden Manor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:49London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth18:4918:49
Chessington North18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sun 2019-02-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sun 2019-02-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:14Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth19:1419:14
Malden Manor19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:22London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth19:2219:22
Chessington North19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:44Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth19:4419:44
Malden Manor19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sun 2019-02-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-02-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:49London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth19:4919:49
Chessington North19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sun 2019-02-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sun 2019-02-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
South West Trains18:44Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth18:4418:44
London Waterloo19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:49London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth18:4918:49
Chessington South18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sun 2019-02-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:14Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth19:1419:14
London Waterloo19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:22London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth19:2219:22
Chessington South19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:44Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth19:4419:44
London Waterloo20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:49London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth19:4919:49
Chessington South19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sun 2019-02-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..