desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tolworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT5 9NX
Advertisement

Tolworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
South West Trains06:30Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth06:3006:30
Malden Manor06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:00Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth07:0007:00
Malden Manor07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sat 2020-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sat 2020-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sat 2020-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sat 2020-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:06Clapham JunctionChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Clapham Junction06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Tolworth07:0607:06
Chessington North07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2020-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2020-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:30Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth07:3007:30
Malden Manor07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sat 2020-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sat 2020-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sat 2020-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sat 2020-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:36Clapham JunctionChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Clapham Junction06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Tolworth07:3607:36
Chessington North07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:00Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth08:0008:00
Malden Manor08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sat 2020-01-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sat 2020-01-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sat 2020-01-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-01-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sat 2020-01-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
South West Trains06:30Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth06:3006:30
Clapham Junction07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:00Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth07:0007:00
Clapham Junction07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:06Clapham JunctionChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Clapham Junction06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth07:0607:06
Chessington South07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2020-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:30Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth07:3007:30
Clapham Junction08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:36Clapham JunctionChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Clapham Junction06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth07:3607:36
Chessington South07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:00Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth08:0008:00
Clapham Junction08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..