desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tolworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT5 9NX
Advertisement

Tolworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains11:13Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth11:1311:13
Malden Manor11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:15London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth11:1511:15
Chessington North11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:43Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth11:4311:43
Malden Manor11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth11:4511:45
Chessington North11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Mon 2019-08-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Mon 2019-08-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:13Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth12:1312:13
Malden Manor12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:15London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth12:1512:15
Chessington North12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Mon 2019-08-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Mon 2019-08-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains11:13Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth11:1311:13
London Waterloo11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:15London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth11:1511:15
Chessington South11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:43Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth11:4311:43
London Waterloo12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth11:4511:45
Chessington South11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Mon 2019-08-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:13Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth12:1312:13
London Waterloo12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:15London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth12:1512:15
Chessington South12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Mon 2019-08-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..