desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tolworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT5 9NX
Advertisement

Tolworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
South West Trains13:30Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth13:3013:30
Malden Manor13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sun 2021-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Worcester Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Worcester Park (Sun 2021-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:34Clapham JunctionChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Clapham Junction12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Tolworth13:3413:34
Chessington North13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sun 2021-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:00Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth14:0014:00
Malden Manor14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sun 2021-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Worcester Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Worcester Park (Sun 2021-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:04Clapham JunctionChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Clapham Junction13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Tolworth14:0414:04
Chessington North14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sun 2021-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:30Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth14:3014:30
Malden Manor14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sun 2021-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Worcester Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Worcester Park (Sun 2021-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:34Clapham JunctionChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Clapham Junction13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Tolworth14:3414:34
Chessington North14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sun 2021-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
South West Trains13:30Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth13:3013:30
Clapham Junction14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:34Clapham JunctionChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Clapham Junction12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Worcester Park
Malden Manor13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth13:3413:34
Chessington South13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sun 2021-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:00Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth14:0014:00
Clapham Junction14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:04Clapham JunctionChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Clapham Junction13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Worcester Park
Malden Manor13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth14:0414:04
Chessington South14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sun 2021-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:30Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth14:3014:30
Clapham Junction15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:34Clapham JunctionChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Clapham Junction13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Worcester Park
Malden Manor14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sun 2021-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth14:3414:34
Chessington South14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sun 2021-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..