desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tolworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT5 9NX
Advertisement

Tolworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains14:43Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth14:4314:43
Malden Manor14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth14:4514:45
Chessington North14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:13Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth15:1315:13
Malden Manor15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:15London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth15:1515:15
Chessington North15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:43Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth15:4315:43
Malden Manor15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth15:4515:45
Chessington North15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Mon 2019-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Mon 2019-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains14:43Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth14:4314:43
London Waterloo15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth14:4514:45
Chessington South14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:13Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth15:1315:13
London Waterloo15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:15London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth15:1515:15
Chessington South15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:43Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth15:4315:43
London Waterloo16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth15:4515:45
Chessington South15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Mon 2019-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..