desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tolworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT5 9NX
Advertisement

Tolworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
South West Trains20:13Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth20:1320:13
Malden Manor20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Wed 2020-04-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Wed 2020-04-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Wed 2020-04-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-04-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-04-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth20:4520:45
Chessington North20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Wed 2020-04-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Wed 2020-04-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:13Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth21:1321:13
Malden Manor21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Wed 2020-04-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Wed 2020-04-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Wed 2020-04-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-04-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-04-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth21:4521:45
Chessington North21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Wed 2020-04-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Wed 2020-04-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
South West Trains20:13Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth20:1320:13
London Waterloo20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth20:4520:45
Chessington South20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Wed 2020-04-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:13Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth21:1321:13
London Waterloo21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Wed 2020-04-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth21:4521:45
Chessington South21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Wed 2020-04-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..