desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tolworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT5 9NX
Advertisement

Tolworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
South West Trains06:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth06:4506:45
Chessington North06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:13Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth07:1307:13
Malden Manor07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth07:4507:45
Chessington North07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2019-04-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2019-04-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:13Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth08:1308:13
Malden Manor08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sat 2019-04-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-04-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park08:2608:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sat 2019-04-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-04-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sat 2019-04-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-04-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-04-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth08:4508:45
Chessington North08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:13Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth09:1309:13
Malden Manor09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sat 2019-04-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-04-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sat 2019-04-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-04-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sat 2019-04-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-04-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-04-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
South West Trains06:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth06:4506:45
Chessington South06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:13Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth07:1307:13
London Waterloo07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth07:4507:45
Chessington South07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2019-04-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:13Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth08:1308:13
London Waterloo08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-04-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth08:4508:45
Chessington South08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:13Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2019-04-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth09:1309:13
London Waterloo09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-04-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..