desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Three Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN35 4PN
Advertisement

Three Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Southern13:57Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Ashford International13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Three Oaks13:5713:57
Ore14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Thu 2019-11-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ore
Hastings14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Thu 2019-11-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-11-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Bexhill (Thu 2019-11-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Bexhill
Collington14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Collington (Thu 2019-11-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Collington
Cooden Beach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Cooden Beach (Thu 2019-11-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Normans Bay (Thu 2019-11-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-11-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:36EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Eastbourne13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Three Oaks14:3614:36
Rye14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Thu 2019-11-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Thu 2019-11-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ham Street
Ashford International15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Thu 2019-11-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:57Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Ashford International15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Three Oaks15:5715:57
Ore16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Thu 2019-11-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ore
Hastings16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Thu 2019-11-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-11-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Bexhill (Thu 2019-11-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Bexhill
Collington16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Collington (Thu 2019-11-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Collington
Cooden Beach16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Cooden Beach (Thu 2019-11-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-11-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-11-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-11-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:37EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Three Oaks16:3716:37
Rye16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Thu 2019-11-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Thu 2019-11-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Thu 2019-11-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:59Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Ashford International16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Three Oaks16:5916:59
Ore17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Thu 2019-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ore
Hastings17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Thu 2019-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Bexhill (Thu 2019-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Bexhill
Collington17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Collington (Thu 2019-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Collington
Cooden Beach17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Cooden Beach (Thu 2019-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:15HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Hastings17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hastings
Three Oaks17:1517:15
Doleham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Doleham (Thu 2019-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Doleham
Winchelsea17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Winchelsea (Thu 2019-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Winchelsea
Rye17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Thu 2019-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Thu 2019-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Thu 2019-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Southern13:57Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Ashford International13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks13:5713:57
Eastbourne14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-11-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:36EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Eastbourne13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Collington
Bexhill14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hastings
Ore14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks14:3614:36
Ashford International15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Thu 2019-11-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:57Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Ashford International15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks15:5715:57
Eastbourne16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-11-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:37EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Collington
Bexhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hastings
Ore16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks16:3716:37
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Thu 2019-11-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:59Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Ashford International16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks16:5916:59
Eastbourne17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:15HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Hastings17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hastings
Ore17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-11-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks17:1517:15
Ashford International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Thu 2019-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..