desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Todmorden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 7AP
Advertisement

Todmorden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th November
Northern06:001LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden06:0006:00
Littleborough06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Rochdale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2020-11-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-11-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:211LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden06:2006:21
Walsden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-11-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2020-11-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-11-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Sat 2020-11-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-11-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Sat 2020-11-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Sat 2020-11-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-11-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:232Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Todmorden06:2306:23
Hebden Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-11-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-11-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Sat 2020-11-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-11-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Sat 2020-11-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sat 2020-11-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:292Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Todmorden06:2906:29
Burnley Manchester Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2020-11-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-11-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Sat 2020-11-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Sat 2020-11-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:391LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden06:3806:39
Rochdale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2020-11-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-11-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Eccles07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Eccles (Sat 2020-11-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2020-11-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Earlestown (Sat 2020-11-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2020-11-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Runcorn East (Sat 2020-11-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Runcorn East
Chester08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Chester (Sat 2020-11-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:582Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Manchester Victoria06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Todmorden06:5706:58
Hebden Bridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-11-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2020-11-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-11-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Sat 2020-11-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Low Moor07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Low Moor (Sat 2020-11-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-11-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Sat 2020-11-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sat 2020-11-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th November
Northern06:001LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:0006:00
Manchester Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-11-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:201LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Cottingley
Morley05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Morley
Batley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:21
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-11-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:232Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden06:2306:23
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sat 2020-11-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:292Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden06:2906:29
Blackburn07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Sat 2020-11-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:381LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:3806:39
Chester08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Chester (Sat 2020-11-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:572Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2020-11-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden06:5706:58
Leeds08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sat 2020-11-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..