desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Todmorden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 7AP
Advertisement

Todmorden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Northern15:062Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Wigan Wallgate13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Todmorden15:0615:06
Hebden Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Dewsbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Batley (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Batley
Morley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Morley (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Morley
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:221LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden15:2215:22
Walsden15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walsden
Littleborough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walkden
Atherton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:252Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Manchester Victoria14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Todmorden15:2515:25
Hebden Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:332Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Wigan Wallgate14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Todmorden15:3315:33
Burnley Manchester Road15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2020-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Sat 2020-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Accrington
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Sat 2020-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:391LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden15:3915:39
Rochdale15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2020-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Eccles16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Eccles (Sat 2020-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2020-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Earlestown (Sat 2020-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2020-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Runcorn East (Sat 2020-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Frodsham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Frodsham
Chester17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Chester (Sat 2020-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:432ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Chester14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Chester
Todmorden15:4315:43
Hebden Bridge15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2020-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Sat 2020-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Low Moor16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Low Moor (Sat 2020-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Sat 2020-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Northern15:062Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden15:0615:06
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:221LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Morley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Morley
Batley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:2215:22
Wigan Wallgate16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:252Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden15:2515:25
Leeds16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:332Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden15:3315:33
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Sat 2020-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:391LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:3915:39
Chester17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Chester (Sat 2020-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:432ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Chester14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden15:4315:43
Leeds16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..