desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Todmorden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 7AP
Advertisement

Todmorden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern17:491BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Blackburn17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Blackburn
Todmorden17:4817:49
Littleborough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Moorside
Walkden18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walkden
Atherton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:131LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden18:1218:13
Walsden18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Sun 2020-04-05 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walsden
Littleborough18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2020-04-05 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Rochdale18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sun 2020-04-05 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:252Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Manchester Victoria17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Todmorden18:2418:25
Hebden Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden19:1319:13
Walsden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Sun 2020-04-05 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walsden
Littleborough19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2020-04-05 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Rochdale19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sun 2020-04-05 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:252Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Manchester Victoria18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Todmorden19:2419:25
Hebden Bridge19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:5720:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern17:481BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Blackburn17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:4817:49
Southport19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:121LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1218:13
Manchester Victoria18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:242Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden18:2418:25
Leeds19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:1319:13
Manchester Victoria19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:242Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Sun 2020-04-05 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden19:2419:25
Leeds20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..