desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Todmorden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 7AP
Advertisement

Todmorden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern08:062Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Todmorden08:0608:06
Hebden Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2020-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Mon 2020-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Mon 2020-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Batley (Mon 2020-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Batley
Morley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Morley (Mon 2020-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Morley
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:111LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden08:1108:11
Littleborough08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Mon 2020-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Rochdale08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:211LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden08:2108:21
Walsden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walsden
Littleborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Mon 2020-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:272Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Manchester Victoria07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Todmorden08:2608:27
Hebden Bridge08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:381LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden08:3708:38
Rochdale08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Eccles09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Eccles (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Earlestown (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:3909:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Runcorn East (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Frodsham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Frodsham
Helsby10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Helsby (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Helsby
Chester10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Chester (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:452Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Manchester Victoria08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Todmorden08:4408:45
Hebden Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2020-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Mon 2020-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Low Moor09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Low Moor (Mon 2020-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern08:062Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden08:0608:06
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:111LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:3107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:1108:11
Manchester Victoria08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:211LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Morley07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Morley
Batley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:2108:21
Manchester Victoria08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:262Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden08:2608:27
Leeds09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:371LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:3708:38
Chester10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Chester (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:442Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden08:4408:45
Leeds09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..