desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Todmorden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 7AP
Advertisement

Todmorden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern08:272Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Manchester Victoria07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Todmorden08:2608:27
Hebden Bridge08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:352Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Todmorden08:3508:35
Burnley Manchester Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:401LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden08:3808:40
Rochdale08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Eccles09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Eccles (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Earlestown (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:3909:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Runcorn East (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Frodsham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Frodsham
Helsby10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Helsby (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Helsby
Chester10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Chester (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:452ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Chester07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Chester
Todmorden08:4408:45
Hebden Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Low Moor09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Low Moor (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:551BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Blackburn
Todmorden08:5408:55
Littleborough09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Rochdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Moorside
Walkden09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walkden
Atherton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Pemberton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Pemberton
Orrell10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Orrell (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Orrell
Upholland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Upholland
Rainford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:001LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden09:0009:00
Rochdale09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern08:352Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Upholland
Orrell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walkden
Moorside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden08:3508:35
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:381LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:3808:40
Chester10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Chester (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:442ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Chester07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Chester
Helsby07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Victoria08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden08:4408:45
Leeds09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:541BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:5408:55
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:001LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:0009:00
Manchester Victoria09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:082Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Wigan North Western07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:3208:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden09:0809:08
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..