desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Todmorden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 7AP
Advertisement

Todmorden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern09:082Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Wigan North Western07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Todmorden09:0809:08
Hebden Bridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2018-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Tue 2018-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Tue 2018-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Dewsbury
Morley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Morley
Cottingley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Cottingley (Tue 2018-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Cottingley
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:151LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden09:1409:15
Rochdale09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:231LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden09:2209:23
Walsden09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walsden
Littleborough09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walkden
Atherton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Manchester Victoria08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Todmorden09:2309:23
Hebden Bridge09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Cross Gates10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Cross Gates (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Cross Gates
Garforth10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Garforth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Garforth
East Garforth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to East Garforth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to East Garforth
Micklefield10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Micklefield (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Church Fenton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Church Fenton
York11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to York (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:352SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Southport
Todmorden09:3509:35
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-10-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-10-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Tue 2018-10-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Tue 2018-10-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:391SelbyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Selby07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Selby
Todmorden09:3909:39
Rochdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Tue 2018-10-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern09:082Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Wigan North Western07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden09:0809:08
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:141LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:1409:15
Manchester Victoria09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:221LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Cottingley
Morley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Morley
Dewsbury08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:2209:23
Southport11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden09:2309:23
York11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to York (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:352SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden09:3509:35
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Tue 2018-10-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:391SelbyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Selby07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Selby
South Milford08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Garforth
Leeds08:2808:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:5909:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:3909:39
Manchester Victoria10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..