desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Todmorden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 7AP
Advertisement

Todmorden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern08:491BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Blackburn
Todmorden08:4808:49
Littleborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria09:2409:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Crescent
Hindley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0510:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:051LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden09:0509:05
Walsden09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Sun 2021-02-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walsden
Littleborough09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Rochdale09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sun 2021-02-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:092Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Manchester Victoria08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Todmorden09:0909:09
Burnley Manchester Road09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Sun 2021-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:192Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Manchester Victoria08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Todmorden09:1909:19
Hebden Bridge09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:352Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Wigan Wallgate08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Todmorden09:3509:35
Burnley Manchester Road09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-02-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Sun 2021-02-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:491BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Blackburn09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Blackburn
Todmorden09:4809:49
Littleborough09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria10:2410:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Crescent
Hindley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:0511:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern08:481BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:4808:49
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:051LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:0509:05
Manchester Victoria09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:092Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden09:0909:09
Blackburn09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:192Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden09:1909:19
Leeds10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:352Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hindley
Salford Crescent08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5408:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden09:3509:35
Blackburn10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:481BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Blackburn09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden09:4809:49
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Southport (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..