desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Todmorden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 7AP
Advertisement

Todmorden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Northern23:081LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden23:0823:08
Walsden23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walsden
Littleborough23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Rochdale23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:192Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Manchester Victoria22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Todmorden23:1923:19
Hebden Bridge23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2022-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2022-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Sun 2022-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange23:5123:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2022-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Sun 2022-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sun 2022-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:381BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Blackburn23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Blackburn
Todmorden23:3823:38
Littleborough23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2022-08-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2022-08-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sun 2022-08-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
Northern00:081LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden00:0700:08
Walsden00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Mon 2022-08-15 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walsden
Littleborough00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Mon 2022-08-15 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Rochdale00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Mon 2022-08-15 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:001LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden06:0006:00
Littleborough06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Mon 2022-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Rochdale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Mon 2022-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:211LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden06:2006:21
Walsden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Northern23:081LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden23:0823:08
Manchester Victoria23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:192Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden23:1923:19
Leeds00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sun 2022-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:381BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Blackburn23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden23:3823:38
Manchester Victoria00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
Northern00:071LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden00:0700:08
Manchester Victoria00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:001LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:0006:00
Manchester Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:201LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:3905:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:21
Wigan North Western07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..