hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 5PA
Advertisement

Thorne South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Northern16:25SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Sheffield15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne South16:2516:25
Crowle16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Sat 2018-02-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2018-02-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:39ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Scunthorpe16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Thorne South16:3916:39
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Conisbrough (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Mexborough (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Rotherham Central (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:4117:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Sheffield
Darnall17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Darnall (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Darnall
Woodhouse17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kiveton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Shireoaks (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Shireoaks
Worksop18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Worksop (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Retford Low Level (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Saxilby (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Saxilby
Lincoln19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Scunthorpe17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Thorne South17:3917:39
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:5918:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Conisbrough (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Mexborough (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Rotherham Central (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Sheffield
Darnall18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Darnall (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Darnall
Woodhouse18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kiveton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Shireoaks (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Shireoaks
Worksop19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Worksop (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Retford Low Level (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Saxilby (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Saxilby
Lincoln20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:40DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Doncaster17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne South17:4017:40
Crowle17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Sat 2018-02-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2018-02-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Scunthorpe18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Thorne South18:3918:39
Hatfield & Stainforth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2018-02-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2018-02-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Sat 2018-02-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:47AdwickScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Adwick18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Adwick
Thorne South18:4718:47
Crowle18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Sat 2018-02-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2018-02-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Northern16:25SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Sheffield15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster16:0316:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South16:2516:25
Scunthorpe16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:39ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Scunthorpe16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South16:3916:39
Lincoln19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Scunthorpe17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South17:3917:39
Lincoln20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:40DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Doncaster17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South17:4017:40
Scunthorpe18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Scunthorpe18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South18:3918:39
Doncaster19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Sat 2018-02-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:47AdwickScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Adwick18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster18:2618:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Sat 2018-02-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South18:4718:47
Scunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us