desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 5PA
Advertisement

Thorne South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern21:08ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Scunthorpe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Thorne South21:0821:08
Hatfield & Stainforth21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:10DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Doncaster21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne South22:1022:10
Crowle22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Fri 2021-10-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2021-10-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:52Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Manchester Airport20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thorne South22:5222:52
Crowle23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Barnetby (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Barnetby
Habrough23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Habrough (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Cleethorpes (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:08ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Scunthorpe22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Thorne South23:0823:08
Hatfield & Stainforth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
First TransPennine Express06:06CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Cleethorpes05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thorne South (Sat 2021-10-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Cleethorpes
Thorne South06:0606:06
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2021-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Sat 2021-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Dore & Totley (Sat 2021-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Stockport (Sat 2021-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Scunthorpe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Sat 2021-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Thorne South07:0807:08
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2021-10-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2021-10-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Sat 2021-10-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern21:08ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Scunthorpe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South21:0821:08
Doncaster21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:10DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Doncaster21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South22:1022:10
Scunthorpe22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:52Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Manchester Airport20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:1121:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South22:5222:52
Cleethorpes00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Cleethorpes (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:08ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Scunthorpe22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Fri 2021-10-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South23:0823:08
Doncaster23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
First TransPennine Express06:06CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Cleethorpes05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thorne South (Sat 2021-10-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thorne South (Sat 2021-10-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thorne South (Sat 2021-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Thorne South (Sat 2021-10-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Sat 2021-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Sat 2021-10-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Sat 2021-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06
Manchester Piccadilly08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Scunthorpe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Sat 2021-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Sat 2021-10-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Sat 2021-10-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South07:0807:08
Doncaster07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Sat 2021-10-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..