desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonypandy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2NP
Advertisement

Tonypandy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:14TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy09:1409:14
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Pontypridd09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Tonypandy09:2909:29
Llwynypia09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy09:4409:44
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Pontypridd09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Tonypandy09:5909:59
Llwynypia10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy10:1410:14
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Tue 2024-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Pontypridd10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Tonypandy10:2910:29
Llwynypia10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2024-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2024-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Tue 2024-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2024-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:14TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:1409:14
Pontypridd09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Pontypridd09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:2909:29
Treherbert09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:4409:44
Pontypridd10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Pontypridd09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:5909:59
Treherbert10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:1410:14
Pontypridd10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Pontypridd10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-05-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2910:29
Treherbert10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2024-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...