desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonypandy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2NP
Advertisement

Tonypandy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales15:51Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy15:5115:51
Llwynypia15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy16:0316:03
Dinas (Rhondda)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy16:2116:21
Llwynypia16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2019-04-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2019-04-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2019-04-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Tue 2019-04-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2019-04-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy16:3316:33
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy16:5116:51
Llwynypia16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2019-04-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2019-04-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2019-04-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Tue 2019-04-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2019-04-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy17:0317:03
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2019-04-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Tue 2019-04-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Tue 2019-04-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-04-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Tue 2019-04-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-04-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Tue 2019-04-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Tue 2019-04-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Tue 2019-04-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-04-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-04-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales15:51Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr15:0915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:5115:51
Treherbert16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:4715:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:0316:03
Cardiff Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:2116:21
Treherbert16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2019-04-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33
Cardiff Central17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:5116:51
Treherbert17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2019-04-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-04-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:0317:03
Cardiff Central17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-04-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..