desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonypandy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2NP
Advertisement

Tonypandy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales11:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy11:3311:33
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Mon 2024-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Mon 2024-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Mon 2024-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Mon 2024-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Mon 2024-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy11:5011:50
Llwynypia11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Treherbert12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy12:0312:03
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:20Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy12:2012:20
Llwynypia12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Mon 2024-04-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:2612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2024-04-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Treherbert12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2024-04-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy12:3312:33
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy12:5012:50
Llwynypia12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Mon 2024-04-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:5612:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2024-04-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Treherbert13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2024-04-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales11:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:3311:33
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr11:1011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:5011:50
Treherbert12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:0312:03
Cardiff Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:20Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:2012:20
Treherbert12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2024-04-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:3312:33
Cardiff Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:5012:50
Treherbert13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2024-04-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...