desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonypandy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2NP
Advertisement

Tonypandy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:50Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy12:5012:50
Llwynypia12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy13:0313:03
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy13:2013:20
Llwynypia13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy13:3313:33
Dinas (Rhondda)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy13:5013:50
Llwynypia13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-06-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-06-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy14:0314:03
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2018-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Wed 2018-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:50Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:5012:50
Treherbert13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:0313:03
Cardiff Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:2013:20
Treherbert13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:3313:33
Cardiff Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:5013:50
Treherbert14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:4713:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:0314:03
Cardiff Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..