desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonypandy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2NP
Advertisement

Tonypandy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy18:3318:33
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy18:5018:50
Llwynypia18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2019-10-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5518:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2019-10-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2019-10-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Tue 2019-10-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2019-10-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy19:0319:03
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Penarth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Penarth
Tonypandy19:2019:20
Llwynypia19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2019-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2519:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2019-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2019-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Tue 2019-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2019-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy19:3319:33
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Penarth18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Penarth
Tonypandy19:5019:50
Llwynypia19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5519:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33
Cardiff Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:5018:50
Treherbert19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2019-10-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:0319:03
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Penarth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3018:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:2019:20
Treherbert19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2019-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:3319:33
Cardiff Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Penarth18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:5919:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5019:50
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..