desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonypandy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2NP
Advertisement

Tonypandy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales10:21Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy10:2010:21
Llwynypia10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Wed 2020-12-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2020-12-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2020-12-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Wed 2020-12-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Wed 2020-12-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2020-12-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy11:0311:04
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-12-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2020-12-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Wed 2020-12-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:1911:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-12-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-12-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy11:2011:21
Llwynypia11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Wed 2020-12-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2020-12-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Wed 2020-12-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Wed 2020-12-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Wed 2020-12-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2020-12-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:04TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy12:0312:04
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-12-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2020-12-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Wed 2020-12-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-12-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-12-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales10:20Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2010:21
Treherbert10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2020-12-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:0311:04
Cardiff Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-12-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:2011:21
Treherbert11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Wed 2020-12-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-12-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:0312:04
Cardiff Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-12-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..