desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonypandy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2NP
Advertisement

Tonypandy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy06:0306:03
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2019-12-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2019-12-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-12-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Thu 2019-12-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-12-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Thu 2019-12-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Thu 2019-12-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Thu 2019-12-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-12-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-12-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:33TreherbertPenarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy06:3306:33
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2019-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2019-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Thu 2019-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Thu 2019-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Thu 2019-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Thu 2019-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Penarth07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Penarth (Thu 2019-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Penarth
Tonypandy08:2008:20
Llwynypia08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-12-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:2508:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-12-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-12-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2019-12-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-12-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2019-12-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy07:0307:03
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-12-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2019-12-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2019-12-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-12-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Thu 2019-12-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-12-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Thu 2019-12-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Thu 2019-12-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Thu 2019-12-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-12-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-12-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy07:2007:20
Llwynypia07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-12-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2507:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-12-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-12-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-12-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2019-12-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy07:3307:33
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-12-12 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2019-12-12 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2019-12-12 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-12-12 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Thu 2019-12-12 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-12-12 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Thu 2019-12-12 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Thu 2019-12-12 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Thu 2019-12-12 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-12-12 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-12-12 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy07:5007:50
Llwynypia07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-12-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-12-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-12-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-12-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2019-12-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0306:03
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-12-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:33TreherbertPenarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33
Penarth07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Penarth (Thu 2019-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Penarth
Treherbert08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2019-12-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-12-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2007:20
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2019-12-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-12-12 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-12-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5007:50
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2019-12-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..