desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonypandy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2NP
Advertisement

Tonypandy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:33TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy08:3308:33
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1609:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cogan (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry
Barry Island09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy09:4509:45
Llwynypia09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sun 2019-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2019-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sun 2019-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2019-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy10:2810:28
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:1211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cogan (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry
Barry Island11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy11:4511:45
Llwynypia11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sun 2019-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2019-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sun 2019-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2019-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy12:2812:28
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cogan (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry
Barry Island13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:51Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy13:5113:51
Llwynypia13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sun 2019-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2019-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sun 2019-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2019-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:33TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33
Barry Island09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:4509:45
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2019-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:2810:28
Barry Island11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:4511:45
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2019-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:2812:28
Barry Island13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:51Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-08-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:5113:51
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2019-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..