desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonypandy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2NP
Advertisement

Tonypandy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:51Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy09:5109:51
Llwynypia09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy10:0310:03
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2018-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2018-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Thu 2018-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Thu 2018-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy10:2110:21
Llwynypia10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy10:3310:33
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2018-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2018-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tonypandy10:5110:51
Llwynypia10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-12-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-12-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2018-12-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy departures
Treherbert10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Tonypandy11:0311:03
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-12-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2018-12-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Porth
Trehafod11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2018-12-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Thu 2018-12-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Thu 2018-12-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:51Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:5109:51
Treherbert10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:0310:03
Cardiff Central10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2110:21
Treherbert10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:3310:33
Cardiff Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:5110:51
Treherbert11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2018-12-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonypandy arrivals
Treherbert10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:0311:03
Cardiff Central11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonypandy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..