desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 4HZ
Advertisement

Thorne North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern18:36HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North18:3618:36
Hatfield & Stainforth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2018-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2018-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2018-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:31DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North19:3119:31
Goole19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Hull20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North19:3619:36
Hatfield & Stainforth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2018-07-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2018-07-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2018-07-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North20:3120:31
Goole20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sun 2018-07-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-07-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Sun 2018-07-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Hull21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North20:3620:36
Hatfield & Stainforth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2018-07-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2018-07-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2018-07-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:31DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North21:3121:31
Goole21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sun 2018-07-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-07-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Sun 2018-07-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Hull22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern18:36HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Brough18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North18:3618:36
Doncaster18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2018-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:31DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North19:3119:31
Hull20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Brough19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North19:3619:36
Doncaster19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2018-07-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North20:3120:31
Hull21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North20:3620:36
Doncaster20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2018-07-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:31DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North21:3121:31
Hull22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..