desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 4HZ
Advertisement

Thorne North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
Northern14:31DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North14:3114:31
Goole14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sun 2018-08-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-08-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Sun 2018-08-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Hull15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2018-08-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:36HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North14:3614:36
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2018-08-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2018-08-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2018-08-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:31DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North15:3115:31
Goole15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sun 2018-08-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-08-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Sun 2018-08-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Hull16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2018-08-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:36HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North15:3615:36
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2018-08-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2018-08-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2018-08-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:31DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North16:3116:31
Goole16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sun 2018-08-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-08-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Sun 2018-08-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Hull17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2018-08-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North16:3616:36
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2018-08-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2018-08-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2018-08-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
Northern14:31DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North14:3114:31
Hull15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2018-08-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:36HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Brough14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North14:3614:36
Doncaster14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2018-08-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:31DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North15:3115:31
Hull16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2018-08-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:36HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Brough15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North15:3615:36
Doncaster15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2018-08-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:31DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North16:3116:31
Hull17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2018-08-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2018-08-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North16:3616:36
Doncaster16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2018-08-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..