desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 4HZ
Advertisement

Thorne North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern15:26SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Sheffield14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne North15:2615:26
Goole15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Tue 2019-04-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Tue 2019-04-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Ferriby15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Ferriby
Hessle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hessle (Tue 2019-04-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hessle
Hull16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2019-04-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:37HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North15:3715:37
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2019-04-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Tue 2019-04-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Mexborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-04-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:26SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Sheffield15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne North16:2616:26
Goole16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Tue 2019-04-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Tue 2019-04-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Tue 2019-04-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Ferriby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Ferriby
Hessle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hessle (Tue 2019-04-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hessle
Hull17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2019-04-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:37HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North16:3716:37
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Mexborough (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:10SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Sheffield16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne North17:1017:10
Goole17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Tue 2019-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Brough17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Tue 2019-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Hull17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2019-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Cottingham18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Cottingham (Tue 2019-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Cottingham
Beverley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Beverley (Tue 2019-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Beverley
Arram18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Arram (Tue 2019-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2019-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Driffield (Tue 2019-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Driffield
Nafferton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Nafferton (Tue 2019-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Bridlington (Tue 2019-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Bridlington
Bempton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Bempton (Tue 2019-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Bempton
Hunmanby19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hunmanby (Tue 2019-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hunmanby
Filey19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Filey (Tue 2019-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Filey
Seamer19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Seamer (Tue 2019-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Scarborough (Tue 2019-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:26SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Sheffield16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne North17:2617:26
Goole17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Saltmarshe17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Saltmarshe (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Ferriby17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Ferriby
Hessle18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hessle (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hessle
Hull18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Cottingham18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Cottingham (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Cottingham
Beverley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Beverley (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Beverley
Driffield18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Driffield (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Driffield
Bridlington18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Bridlington (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern15:26SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Sheffield14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North15:2615:26
Hull16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2019-04-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:37HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North15:3715:37
Sheffield16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:26SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Sheffield15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North16:2616:26
Hull17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2019-04-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:37HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North16:3716:37
Sheffield17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:10SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Sheffield16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North17:1017:10
Scarborough19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Scarborough (Tue 2019-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:26SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Sheffield16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Tue 2019-04-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North17:2617:26
Bridlington18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Bridlington (Tue 2019-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..