desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 4HZ
Advertisement

Thorne North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern21:31DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North21:3121:31
Goole21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sun 2020-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Sun 2020-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Sun 2020-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Hull22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2020-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:31DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North22:3122:31
Goole22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sun 2020-01-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Sun 2020-01-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Sun 2020-01-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Hull23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2020-01-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:34HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North22:3422:34
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2020-01-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2020-01-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2020-01-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:31DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North23:3123:31
Goole23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sun 2020-01-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:34HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North23:3423:34
Hatfield & Stainforth23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2020-01-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2020-01-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2020-01-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th January
Northern06:10HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Mon 2020-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North06:1006:10
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern21:31DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North21:3121:31
Hull22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2020-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:31DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North22:3122:31
Hull23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2020-01-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:34HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Brough22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North22:3422:34
Doncaster22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2020-01-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:31DoncasterGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North23:3123:31
Goole23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sun 2020-01-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:34HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North23:3423:34
Doncaster23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2020-01-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th January
Northern06:10HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Mon 2020-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Mon 2020-01-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Mon 2020-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Mon 2020-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Goole06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Mon 2020-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North06:1006:10
Doncaster06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..