desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 4HZ
Advertisement

Thorne North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern23:10SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Sheffield22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne North23:1023:10
Goole23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Brough23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Hull23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:29HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North23:2723:29
Hatfield & Stainforth23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:4723:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:32DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Fri 2019-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North23:3223:32
Goole23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Fri 2019-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern06:10HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North06:1006:10
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Conisbrough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Mexborough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:30SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Sheffield05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne North06:3006:30
Goole06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Saltmarshe06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Saltmarshe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Broomfleet (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hessle
Hull07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Cottingham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Cottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Cottingham
Beverley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Beverley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Driffield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Nafferton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Bridlington (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne North07:2307:23
Goole07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Broomfleet (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Ferriby07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hessle
Hull08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Cottingham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Cottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Cottingham
Beverley08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Beverley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern23:10SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Sheffield22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne North (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster22:5522:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Fri 2019-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North23:1023:10
Hull23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:27HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Fri 2019-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Fri 2019-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Fri 2019-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Fri 2019-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Fri 2019-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North23:2723:29
Sheffield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:32DoncasterGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Fri 2019-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Fri 2019-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Fri 2019-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North23:3223:32
Goole23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Fri 2019-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern06:10HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North06:1006:10
Sheffield07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:30SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Sheffield05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30
Bridlington08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Bridlington (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North07:2307:23
Beverley08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Beverley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..