desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 4HZ
Advertisement

Thorne North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Northern12:36SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Sheffield11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne North12:3612:36
Goole12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Tue 2021-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Brough13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Tue 2021-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Hull13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:02HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North13:0213:02
Hatfield & Stainforth13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Tue 2021-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Tue 2021-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:36SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne North14:3614:36
Goole14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Tue 2021-01-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Brough15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Tue 2021-01-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Hull15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:02HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North15:0215:02
Hatfield & Stainforth15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-01-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-01-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Tue 2021-01-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-01-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Tue 2021-01-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Northern12:36SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Sheffield11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North12:3612:36
Hull13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:02HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Brough12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Goole12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North13:0213:02
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Tue 2021-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:36SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North14:3614:36
Hull15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:02HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Brough14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Goole14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North15:0215:02
Sheffield15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Tue 2021-01-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..