desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 4HZ
Advertisement

Thorne North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Northern09:03SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Sheffield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne North09:0309:03
Goole09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sun 2019-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Sun 2019-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Sun 2019-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Hull09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2019-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:09GooleSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Goole09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North09:0809:09
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster09:2909:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Conisbrough (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Mexborough (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Rotherham Central (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:27HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North09:2709:27
Doncaster09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2019-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North10:0310:03
Doncaster10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2019-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Sun 2019-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:32DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North10:3210:32
Goole10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sun 2019-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Sun 2019-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Sun 2019-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Ferriby11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Sun 2019-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Ferriby
Hessle11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hessle (Sun 2019-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hessle
Hull11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2019-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:36HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North10:3610:36
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-08-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2019-08-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2019-08-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Northern09:03SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Sheffield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster08:4308:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North09:0309:03
Hull09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2019-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:08GooleSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Goole09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North09:0809:09
Sheffield10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:27HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North09:2709:27
Doncaster09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2019-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Brough09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Goole09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North10:0310:03
Sheffield10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Sun 2019-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:32DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North10:3210:32
Hull11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2019-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:36HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Brough10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sun 2019-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North10:3610:36
Doncaster10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sun 2019-08-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..