desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 4HZ
Advertisement

Thorne North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
Northern22:01BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Bridlington20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Bridlington
Thorne North22:0122:01
Hatfield & Stainforth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2019-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2019-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Thu 2019-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:08SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Sheffield22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne North23:0823:08
Goole23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Thu 2019-12-05 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Brough23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Thu 2019-12-05 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Hull23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Thu 2019-12-05 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:28HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North23:2823:28
Hatfield & Stainforth23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2019-12-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2019-12-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:4523:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Thu 2019-12-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-12-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:32DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North23:3223:32
Goole23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Thu 2019-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 6th December
Northern06:08HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Fri 2019-12-06 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North06:0806:08
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2019-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2019-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:3106:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Fri 2019-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Conisbrough (Fri 2019-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Mexborough (Fri 2019-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Rotherham Central (Fri 2019-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Fri 2019-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:29SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Fri 2019-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne North06:2906:29
Goole06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Fri 2019-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Saltmarshe06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Saltmarshe (Fri 2019-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Fri 2019-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Broomfleet (Fri 2019-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Fri 2019-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Fri 2019-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hessle (Fri 2019-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hessle
Hull07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Fri 2019-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
Northern22:01BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Bridlington20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Cottingham
Hull21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Brough21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Goole21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North22:0122:01
Sheffield22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:08SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Sheffield22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North23:0823:08
Hull23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Thu 2019-12-05 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:28HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North23:2823:28
Sheffield00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:32DoncasterGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Thu 2019-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North23:3223:32
Goole23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Thu 2019-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 6th December
Northern06:08HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Fri 2019-12-06 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Fri 2019-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Fri 2019-12-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Fri 2019-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Fri 2019-12-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Fri 2019-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Fri 2019-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North06:0806:08
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Fri 2019-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:29SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Fri 2019-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne North (Fri 2019-12-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Fri 2019-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Fri 2019-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Fri 2019-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:2906:29
Hull07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Fri 2019-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..