desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 4HZ
Advertisement

Thorne North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern19:22DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North19:2219:22
Goole19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sat 2020-09-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:38HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North20:3820:38
Hatfield & Stainforth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2020-09-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:22DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North21:2221:22
Goole21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sat 2020-09-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:25HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North21:2421:25
Hatfield & Stainforth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:21HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North23:2123:21
Hatfield & Stainforth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2020-09-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:3923:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-09-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:31HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North23:3123:31
Hatfield & Stainforth23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-26 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2020-09-26 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-26 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern19:22DoncasterGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North19:2219:22
Goole19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sat 2020-09-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:38HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North20:3820:38
Doncaster20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:22DoncasterGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North21:2221:22
Goole21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Sat 2020-09-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:24HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North21:2421:25
Doncaster21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:21HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Brough22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North23:2123:21
Sheffield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:31HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-26 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North23:3123:31
Doncaster23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-26 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..