desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 4HZ
Advertisement

Thorne North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern10:22DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North10:2210:22
Goole10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Ferriby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Ferriby
Hessle11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hessle (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hessle
Hull11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North10:3310:33
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2024-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2024-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Mon 2024-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North11:2211:22
Goole11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Saltmarshe11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Saltmarshe (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Broomfleet (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Broomfleet
Brough11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Ferriby11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Ferriby
Hessle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hessle (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hessle
Hull12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:34HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North11:3411:34
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2024-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2024-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:22DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Doncaster12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North12:2212:22
Goole12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Mon 2024-04-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Gilberdyke12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Mon 2024-04-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Brough12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Mon 2024-04-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Ferriby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Mon 2024-04-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Ferriby
Hessle13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hessle (Mon 2024-04-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hessle
Hull13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Mon 2024-04-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:34HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North12:3412:34
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2024-04-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2024-04-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Mon 2024-04-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern10:22DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North10:2210:22
Hull11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North10:3310:33
Doncaster10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Mon 2024-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North11:2211:22
Hull12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:34HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North11:3411:34
Doncaster11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:22DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Doncaster12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North12:2212:22
Hull13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Mon 2024-04-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:34HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Hessle11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Ferriby
Brough12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North12:3412:34
Doncaster12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Mon 2024-04-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...