desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 4HZ
Advertisement

Thorne North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern06:30SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne North06:3006:30
Goole06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Tue 2021-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Saltmarshe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Saltmarshe (Tue 2021-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Tue 2021-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Broomfleet (Tue 2021-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Tue 2021-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Tue 2021-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hessle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hessle
Hull07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2021-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Sheffield06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne North07:3607:36
Goole07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Goole (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Goole
Saltmarshe07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Saltmarshe (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Gilberdyke (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Broomfleet (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Broomfleet
Brough08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Brough (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Brough
Hull08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:00HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North08:0008:00
Doncaster08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Tue 2021-04-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-04-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:05HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North departures
Hull08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Thorne North09:0409:05
Doncaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Tue 2021-04-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-04-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern06:30SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1106:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30
Hull07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2021-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Sheffield06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North07:3607:36
Hull08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:00HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Brough07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North08:0008:00
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:04HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne North arrivals
Hull08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Hull
Brough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Brough
Goole08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Thorne North (Tue 2021-04-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North arrivals from Goole
Thorne North09:0409:05
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..