desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonfanau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9LP
Advertisement

Tonfanau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales22:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau22:0922:09
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sat 2018-05-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-05-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sat 2018-05-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau22:2022:20
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau10:3910:39
Llwyngwril10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau13:1113:11
Tywyn13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau15:2215:22
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau15:3415:34
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales22:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0922:09
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3910:39
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1113:11
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..