desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonfanau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9LP
Advertisement

Tonfanau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:22PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau15:2215:22
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2018-12-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-12-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2018-12-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-12-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau19:2919:29
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:37MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau05:3705:37
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-12-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-12-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-12-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Tonfanau07:0607:06
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Mon 2018-12-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau07:1707:17
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau08:0908:09
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:22PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-12-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:37MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-12-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..