desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonfanau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9LP
Advertisement

Tonfanau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau10:3310:33
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Talybont11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Talsarnau11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:4911:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:22PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau11:2211:22
Tywyn11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2020-11-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-11-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2020-11-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-11-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Caersws (Sun 2020-11-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-11-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Sun 2020-11-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-11-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-11-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Telford Central (Sun 2020-11-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-11-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-11-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:2714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-11-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau13:1113:11
Tywyn13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:4914:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Caersws (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Telford Central (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:2916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Birmingham International
Tonfanau13:2913:29
Llwyngwril13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2314:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau15:2115:21
Tywyn15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2020-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2020-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Caersws (Sun 2020-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Sun 2020-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Telford Central (Sun 2020-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Birmingham International
Tonfanau15:3515:35
Llwyngwril15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Talybont16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33
Pwllheli12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:22PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2310:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth10:5311:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2211:22
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-11-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1113:11
Birmingham International17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:4110:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:2814:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2115:21
Birmingham International18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4514:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3515:35
Pwllheli17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..