desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonfanau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9LP
Advertisement

Tonfanau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau22:0822:08
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Thu 2020-07-09 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-07-09 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Thu 2020-07-09 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-07-09 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau22:2022:20
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Talsarnau23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:41MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau05:4105:41
Llwyngwril05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-07-10 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-07-10 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2020-07-10 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Fri 2020-07-10 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04BarmouthShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Barmouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Tonfanau07:0407:04
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:4308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Caersws08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Caersws (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau07:1707:17
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau08:1108:11
Tywyn08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-07-09 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:41MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:4105:41
Barmouth06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Fri 2020-07-10 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04BarmouthShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Barmouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0407:04
Shrewsbury09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth07:4407:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..