desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonfanau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9LP
Advertisement

Tonfanau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales10:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau10:3310:33
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau11:2311:23
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Thu 2020-04-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-04-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-04-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau13:1213:12
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-04-02 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-04-02 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau13:2813:28
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2314:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales10:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33
Pwllheli12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-04-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-04-02 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..