desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonfanau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9LP
Advertisement

Tonfanau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Arriva Trains Wales10:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau10:5710:57
Llwyngwril11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau12:2312:23
Tywyn12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-02-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-02-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau13:4413:44
Llwyngwril13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau14:1714:17
Tywyn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:46MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau15:4615:46
Llwyngwril15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau16:2916:29
Tywyn16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-02-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-02-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-02-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Arriva Trains Wales10:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:5710:57
Pwllheli13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Abererch09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau12:2312:23
Machynlleth13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:4413:44
Pwllheli16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Abererch11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau14:1714:17
Machynlleth15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:46MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:4615:46
Pwllheli18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Abererch13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau16:2916:29
Machynlleth17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..