desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonfanau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9LP
Advertisement

Tonfanau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales05:37MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau05:3705:37
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Tonfanau07:0607:06
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau07:1907:19
Llwyngwril07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau08:0908:09
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Mon 2018-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Mon 2018-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau09:1309:13
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Mon 2018-04-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-04-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Mon 2018-04-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-04-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-04-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau09:3309:33
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales05:37MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1907:19
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-04-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us