desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonfanau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9LP
Advertisement

Tonfanau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:17PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau17:1717:17
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:32Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Birmingham International14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Birmingham International
Tonfanau17:3217:32
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:19PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau19:1919:19
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Thu 2022-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Thu 2022-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Thu 2022-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Birmingham International
Tonfanau19:3619:36
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau22:0822:08
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Thu 2022-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Thu 2022-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Thu 2022-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:21MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau22:2122:21
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:17PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:32Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Birmingham International14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:19PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1916:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:21MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2122:21
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..