desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonfanau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9LP
Advertisement

Tonfanau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales05:37MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau05:3705:37
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-08-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-08-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Tonfanau07:0607:06
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Wed 2019-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Wed 2019-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau07:1707:17
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau08:0908:09
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Wed 2019-08-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-08-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Wed 2019-08-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-08-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau09:1309:13
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Wed 2019-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Wed 2019-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Caersws (Wed 2019-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2019-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Wed 2019-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Telford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau09:3309:33
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales05:37MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-08-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..