desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonfanau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9LP
Advertisement

Tonfanau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau11:3311:33
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau13:1613:16
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Wed 2018-09-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-09-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Wed 2018-09-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-09-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-09-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau13:2913:29
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau15:1615:16
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Wed 2018-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Wed 2018-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau15:3015:30
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau17:1717:17
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Wed 2018-09-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-09-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Wed 2018-09-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-09-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-09-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-09-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-09-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..