desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonfanau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9LP
Advertisement

Tonfanau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau15:0315:03
Tywyn15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau15:4415:44
Llwyngwril15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau17:0317:03
Tywyn17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau17:4417:44
Llwyngwril17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Tonfanau19:0319:03
Tywyn19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tonfanau19:4419:44
Llwyngwril19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandanwg
Harlech21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Harlech
Tygwyn21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Penychain
Abererch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Abererch (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:0315:03
Machynlleth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:4415:44
Pwllheli17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:0317:03
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:4417:44
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:0319:03
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonfanau arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:4419:44
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonfanau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..