desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornton Abbey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN39 6UX
Advertisement

Thornton Abbey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern06:33CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey departures
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Cleethorpes
Thornton Abbey06:3206:33
Goxhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Goxhill
New Holland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barrow Haven (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey departures
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Thornton Abbey07:1607:16
Ulceby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Ulceby
Habrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Habrough (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Habrough
Stallingborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Stallingborough (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Stallingborough
Healing07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Healing
Great Coates07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Great Coates (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey departures
Cleethorpes07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Cleethorpes
Thornton Abbey07:3307:34
Goxhill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Goxhill
New Holland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barrow Haven (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:14Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey departures
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Thornton Abbey08:1408:14
Ulceby08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Ulceby
Habrough08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Habrough (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Habrough
Stallingborough08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Stallingborough (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Stallingborough
Healing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Healing
Great Coates08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Great Coates (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey departures
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Cleethorpes
Thornton Abbey09:2909:30
Goxhill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Goxhill
New Holland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barrow Haven (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:08Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey departures
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08
Ulceby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Ulceby
Habrough10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Habrough (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Habrough
Stallingborough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Stallingborough (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Healing
Great Coates10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Great Coates (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern06:32CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey arrivals
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Habrough
Thornton Abbey06:3206:33
Barton-On-Humber06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey arrivals
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:1607:16
Cleethorpes07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey arrivals
Cleethorpes07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Great Coates
Healing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey07:3307:34
Barton-On-Humber07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:14Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey08:1408:14
Cleethorpes08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:29CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey arrivals
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Great Coates
Healing09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:2909:30
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:08Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Abbey arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Abbey departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..