desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Templecombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BA8 0JR
Advertisement

Templecombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
South West Trains06:29Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe06:2906:29
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2021-03-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Tue 2021-03-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Tue 2021-03-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Tue 2021-03-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Tue 2021-03-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-03-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Tue 2021-03-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-03-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:50SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Templecombe06:5006:50
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Tue 2021-03-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster07:3107:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Tue 2021-03-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Tue 2021-03-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Feniton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Tue 2021-03-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Feniton
Whimple08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Tue 2021-03-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2021-03-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Tue 2021-03-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-03-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-03-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:27Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Yeovil Junction07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Templecombe07:2707:27
Gillingham (Dorset)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2021-03-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Tue 2021-03-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:0508:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Tue 2021-03-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Grateley
Andover08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Tue 2021-03-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Tue 2021-03-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-03-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Tue 2021-03-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-03-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:10SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Templecombe08:1008:10
Sherborne08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Tue 2021-03-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction08:2308:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Tue 2021-03-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton09:1509:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Tue 2021-03-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Feniton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Tue 2021-03-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Feniton
Whimple09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Tue 2021-03-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2021-03-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Tue 2021-03-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-03-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-03-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:29Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe08:2908:29
Gillingham (Dorset)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2021-03-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Tue 2021-03-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Tue 2021-03-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
South West Trains06:29Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:2906:29
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-03-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:50SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-03-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:27Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Yeovil Junction07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe07:2707:27
London Waterloo09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-03-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:10SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:1008:10
Exeter St Davids10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-03-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:29Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whimple
Feniton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Feniton
Honiton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction08:0508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe08:2908:29
Salisbury09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Tue 2021-03-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..