desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Templecombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BA8 0JR
Advertisement

Templecombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
South West Trains06:34Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe06:3406:34
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:50SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Templecombe06:5006:50
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Mon 2022-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Mon 2022-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Mon 2022-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Feniton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Feniton
Whimple08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Mon 2022-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:08HonitonBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Honiton06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Templecombe07:0807:08
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Grateley
Andover08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:34Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Yeovil Pen Mill07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Templecombe07:3407:34
Gillingham (Dorset)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:0808:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Grateley
Andover08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:04Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe08:0408:04
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:3708:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Grateley
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:19SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Templecombe08:1908:19
Sherborne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Mon 2022-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction08:3208:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Mon 2022-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Mon 2022-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Feniton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Feniton
Whimple09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Mon 2022-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Mon 2022-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
South West Trains06:34Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1506:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:50SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50
Exeter St Davids08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:08HonitonBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Honiton06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe07:0807:08
Basingstoke08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:34Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe07:3407:34
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:04Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whimple
Feniton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Feniton
Honiton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe08:0408:04
Basingstoke09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:19SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:1908:19
Exeter St Davids09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..