Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Templecombe Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Templecombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BA8 0JR
Advertisement

Templecombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
South West Trains12:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe12:4312:43
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Thu 2018-11-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury13:1613:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Thu 2018-11-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Andover13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Thu 2018-11-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Basingstoke13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-11-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Thu 2018-11-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-11-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Templecombe13:2513:25
Sherborne13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Thu 2018-11-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Thu 2018-11-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Thu 2018-11-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Thu 2018-11-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Feniton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Thu 2018-11-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2018-11-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-11-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe13:4313:43
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Thu 2018-11-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury14:1614:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Thu 2018-11-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Andover14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Thu 2018-11-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Basingstoke14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-11-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Thu 2018-11-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-11-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Templecombe14:2514:25
Sherborne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Thu 2018-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Thu 2018-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Thu 2018-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Thu 2018-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Feniton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Thu 2018-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Feniton
Whimple15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Thu 2018-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2018-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Thu 2018-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe14:4314:43
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Thu 2018-11-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Thu 2018-11-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Andover15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Thu 2018-11-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Basingstoke15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-11-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Thu 2018-11-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-11-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Templecombe15:2515:25
Sherborne15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Thu 2018-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Thu 2018-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Thu 2018-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Thu 2018-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Feniton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Thu 2018-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2018-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Exeter Central16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
South West Trains12:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whimple
Honiton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe12:4312:43
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-11-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Andover
Salisbury12:4212:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe13:2513:25
Exeter St Davids14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Feniton
Honiton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe13:4313:43
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-11-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Andover
Salisbury13:4313:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe14:2514:25
Exeter St Davids15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whimple
Honiton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43
London Waterloo16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-11-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Andover
Salisbury14:4214:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Thu 2018-11-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2515:25
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..