desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Templecombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BA8 0JR
Advertisement

Templecombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
South West Trains13:43Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe13:4313:43
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury14:1614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Andover14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Basingstoke15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
London Waterloo11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Templecombe14:2514:25
Sherborne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Whimple15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe14:4314:43
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sun 2020-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury15:1615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Sun 2020-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Grateley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Grateley
Andover15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Sun 2020-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Overton
Basingstoke16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Sun 2020-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:58ReadingYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Reading13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Reading
Templecombe14:5814:58
Sherborne15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:1115:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:25BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Basingstoke14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Templecombe15:2515:25
Sherborne15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sun 2020-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Sun 2020-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sun 2020-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Sun 2020-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Feniton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Sun 2020-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2020-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Sun 2020-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:43Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe15:4315:43
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sun 2020-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury16:1616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Sun 2020-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Andover16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Sun 2020-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Basingstoke17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
South West Trains13:43Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Feniton
Honiton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe13:4313:43
Basingstoke15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
London Waterloo11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:5313:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Andover
Grateley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury13:4213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe14:2514:25
Exeter St Davids15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whimple
Honiton13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43
London Waterloo17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:58ReadingYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Reading13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Andover
Grateley14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)14:4314:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe14:5814:58
Yeovil Pen Mill15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:25BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Basingstoke14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Andover
Salisbury14:4214:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2515:25
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:43Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe15:4315:43
Basingstoke17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..