desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Templecombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BA8 0JR
Advertisement

Templecombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
South West Trains14:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe14:4314:43
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Andover15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Basingstoke15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Templecombe15:2515:25
Sherborne15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Whimple16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Templecombe15:4315:43
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury16:1616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:59London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Templecombe15:5915:59
Sherborne16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Mon 2019-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:1216:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2019-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:07Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
Yeovil Pen Mill15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Templecombe16:0716:07
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Salisbury
Grateley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Grateley
Andover17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Overton
Basingstoke17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Templecombe16:2516:25
Sherborne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Mon 2019-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Mon 2019-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Axminster
Honiton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Honiton
Feniton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Feniton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
South West Trains14:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whimple
Honiton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Andover
Salisbury14:4214:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2515:25
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe15:4315:43
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:59London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Andover
Grateley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:5915:59
Yeovil Pen Mill16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2019-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:07Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction15:4915:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:0716:07
London Waterloo18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Templecombe arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Andover
Salisbury15:4215:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Templecombe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..