desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorpe-le-Soken railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 0HJ
Advertisement

Thorpe-le-Soken Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Greater Anglia09:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:1309:13
Wivenhoe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2019-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Witham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Wed 2019-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Witham
Chelmsford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:172Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Walton-On-The-Naze09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:1209:17
Weeley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Wed 2019-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Wed 2019-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2019-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2019-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Wed 2019-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester Town
Colchester09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2019-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:362London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
London Liverpool Street08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3609:36
Clacton-On-Sea09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2019-10-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:381London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
London Liverpool Street07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3109:38
Kirby Cross09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Wed 2019-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2019-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2019-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:1310:13
Wivenhoe10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Wed 2019-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2019-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Witham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Wed 2019-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Witham
Chelmsford10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:172Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Walton-On-The-Naze10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:1210:17
Weeley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Wed 2019-10-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Wed 2019-10-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2019-10-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Wed 2019-10-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2019-10-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Wed 2019-10-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester Town
Colchester10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2019-10-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Greater Anglia09:122Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:1209:17
Colchester09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2019-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:1309:13
London Liverpool Street10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:311London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham08:3108:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Witham
Colchester08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3109:38
Walton-On-The-Naze09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2019-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:362London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3609:36
Clacton-On-Sea09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2019-10-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:122Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:1210:17
Colchester10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2019-10-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:1310:13
London Liverpool Street11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..