desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorpe-le-Soken railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 0HJ
Advertisement

Thorpe-le-Soken Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Greater Anglia05:291Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2020-04-06 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:2905:29
Weeley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Mon 2020-04-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Mon 2020-04-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2020-04-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Mon 2020-04-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2020-04-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town05:5306:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Mon 2020-04-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester Town
Colchester06:0706:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2020-04-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Marks Tey06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Marks Tey (Mon 2020-04-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kelvedon (Mon 2020-04-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Mon 2020-04-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2020-04-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Mon 2020-04-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Mon 2020-04-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-04-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-04-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:102Clacton-On-SeaWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:421Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2020-04-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:4206:42
Weeley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Marks Tey07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Marks Tey (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kelvedon (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Kelvedon
Witham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Greater Anglia05:291Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2020-04-06 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:2905:29
London Liverpool Street07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-04-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:062Clacton-On-SeaWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:392Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:421Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2020-04-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:4206:42
London Liverpool Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..