desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorpe-le-Soken railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 0HJ
Advertisement

Thorpe-le-Soken Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia05:281Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-08-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:2805:28
Wivenhoe05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Marks Tey05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kelvedon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:481Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:4805:48
Weeley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Kelvedon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kelvedon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:022Thorpe-Le-SokenWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:181Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1806:18
Wivenhoe06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Wed 2019-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2019-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Kelvedon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kelvedon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Kelvedon
Chelmsford07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:302Thorpe-Le-SokenWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:361Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:3606:36
Weeley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town06:5907:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester Town
Colchester07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia05:281Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-08-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:2805:28
London Liverpool Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:452Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:481Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:4805:48
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:152Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:181Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1806:18
London Liverpool Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:361Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:3606:36
Colchester07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..