desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorpe-le-Soken railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 0HJ
Advertisement

Thorpe-le-Soken Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Greater Anglia11:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1311:13
Wivenhoe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Witham11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Witham
Chelmsford11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:172Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1211:17
Weeley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester Town
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:352London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
London Liverpool Street10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3511:35
Clacton-On-Sea11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:371ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3111:37
Kirby Cross11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Tue 2020-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2020-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1312:13
Wivenhoe12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Witham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Tue 2020-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Witham
Chelmsford12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Tue 2020-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Tue 2020-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Tue 2020-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:172Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1212:17
Weeley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Tue 2020-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Tue 2020-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Tue 2020-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester Town
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Greater Anglia11:122Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1211:17
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1311:13
London Liverpool Street12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:311ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3111:37
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2020-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:352London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Witham
Colchester11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3511:35
Clacton-On-Sea11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:122Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1212:17
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1312:13
London Liverpool Street13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..