desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorpe-le-Soken railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 0HJ
Advertisement

Thorpe-le-Soken Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Greater Anglia16:352London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
London Liverpool Street15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3516:35
Clacton-On-Sea16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2020-12-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:371ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3116:37
Kirby Cross16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Wed 2020-12-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2020-12-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-12-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1317:13
Wivenhoe17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Wed 2020-12-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2020-12-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Witham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Wed 2020-12-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Witham
Chelmsford17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-12-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Wed 2020-12-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Shenfield
London Liverpool Street18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-12-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:172Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1217:17
Weeley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Wed 2020-12-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Wed 2020-12-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2020-12-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Wed 2020-12-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2020-12-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Wed 2020-12-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester Town
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2020-12-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:352London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
London Liverpool Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3517:35
Clacton-On-Sea17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2020-12-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:371ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3117:37
Kirby Cross17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Wed 2020-12-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2020-12-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-12-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Greater Anglia16:311ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3116:37
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-12-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:352London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Witham
Colchester16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3516:35
Clacton-On-Sea16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2020-12-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:122Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1217:17
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2020-12-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1317:13
London Liverpool Street18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-12-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:311ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3117:37
Walton-On-The-Naze17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-12-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:352London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Chelmsford
Kelvedon16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester17:1217:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-12-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3517:35
Clacton-On-Sea17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2020-12-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..