desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorpe-le-Soken railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 0HJ
Advertisement

Thorpe-le-Soken Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Greater Anglia18:062London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
London Liverpool Street16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0618:06
Clacton-On-Sea18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-12-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:101ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Colchester17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0118:10
Kirby Cross18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-12-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-12-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2018-12-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:1318:13
Wivenhoe18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-12-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Tue 2018-12-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Witham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Tue 2018-12-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Witham
Chelmsford18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-12-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Tue 2018-12-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-12-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:172Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Walton-On-The-Naze17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0918:17
Weeley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester Town
Colchester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:301Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Clacton-On-Sea18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3018:30
Wivenhoe18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town18:4818:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester Town
Colchester19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:351London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
London Liverpool Street17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3518:35
Clacton-On-Sea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-12-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Greater Anglia18:011ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Colchester17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0118:10
Walton-On-The-Naze18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2018-12-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:062London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Chelmsford
Kelvedon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0618:06
Clacton-On-Sea18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-12-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:092Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0918:17
Colchester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:131Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:1318:13
London Liverpool Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:301Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3018:30
Colchester19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:312ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-12-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3118:38
Walton-On-The-Naze18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2018-12-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..