desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorpe-le-Soken railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 0HJ
Advertisement

Thorpe-le-Soken Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Greater Anglia11:132Walton-On-The-NazeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1211:13
Wivenhoe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Mon 2021-03-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2021-03-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Witham11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Mon 2021-03-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Witham
Chelmsford11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-03-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Mon 2021-03-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Mon 2021-03-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-03-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-03-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:171Thorpe-Le-SokenColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:17
Weeley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Mon 2021-03-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Mon 2021-03-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2021-03-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Mon 2021-03-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-03-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-03-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester Town
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2021-03-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:372London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
London Liverpool Street10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3511:37
Kirby Cross11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Mon 2021-03-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2021-03-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:132Walton-On-The-NazeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1212:13
Wivenhoe12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Mon 2021-03-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Colchester12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2021-03-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Witham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Witham
Chelmsford12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-03-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Mon 2021-03-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Mon 2021-03-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-03-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-03-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:171Thorpe-Le-SokenColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken departures
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:17
Weeley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Mon 2021-03-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Weeley
Great Bentley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Great Bentley (Mon 2021-03-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2021-03-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Mon 2021-03-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-03-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-03-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester Town
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2021-03-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Greater Anglia11:122Walton-On-The-NazeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1211:13
London Liverpool Street12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-03-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:311ColchesterThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:352London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Witham
Colchester11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3511:37
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2021-03-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:122Walton-On-The-NazeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1212:13
London Liverpool Street13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-03-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:311ColchesterThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-03-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe-Le-Soken arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..