Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | The Lakes Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - The Lakes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5SE
Advertisement

The Lakes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London Midland12:51Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5112:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:56Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5612:56
Wood End12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Mon 2018-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
Danzey13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Mon 2018-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2018-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:51Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5113:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:56Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5613:56
Wood End13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Mon 2018-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
Danzey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Mon 2018-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2018-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:51Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5114:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:56Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5614:56
Wood End14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Mon 2018-05-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
Danzey15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Mon 2018-05-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-05-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2018-05-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London Midland12:51Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Wood End12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5112:51
Stourbridge Junction13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:56Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5612:56
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:51Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Wood End13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5113:51
Stourbridge Junction14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:56Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5613:56
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:51Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Wood End14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5114:51
Stourbridge Junction15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:56Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5614:56
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..