desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - The Lakes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5SE
Advertisement

The Lakes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
London Midland09:51Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5109:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:56Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5609:56
Wood End09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
Danzey10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:51Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5110:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:56Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5610:56
Wood End10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
Danzey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:51Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5111:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:56Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5611:56
Wood End11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
Danzey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
London Midland09:51Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Wood End09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5109:51
Stourbridge Junction10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:56Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5609:56
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:51Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Wood End10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5110:51
Stourbridge Junction11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:56Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5610:56
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:51Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Wood End11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5111:51
Stourbridge Junction12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:56Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5611:56
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..