desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - The Lakes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5SE
Advertisement

The Lakes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
London Midland06:58Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:09Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:0907:09
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Small Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hagley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Blakedown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:07Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:09Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:0908:09
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Tyseley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Tyseley
Small Heath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Small Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:4308:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hagley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hagley
Blakedown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Blakedown (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:07KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Kidderminster07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Kidderminster
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:0709:07
Wood End09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Sat 2024-04-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
Danzey09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Sat 2024-04-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2024-04-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2024-04-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2024-04-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:09Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:0909:09
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Tyseley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Tyseley
Small Heath09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Small Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:4309:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hagley (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hagley
Blakedown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Blakedown (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
London Midland06:58Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:09Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Wood End07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:0907:09
Kidderminster08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:07Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:09Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Wood End08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:0908:09
Kidderminster09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:07KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Kidderminster07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:0709:07
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2024-04-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:09Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Wood End09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:0909:09
Kidderminster10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-04-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...