desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - The Lakes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5SE
Advertisement

The Lakes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
London Midland08:05Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:51Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5108:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:56KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Kidderminster07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Kidderminster
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5608:56
Wood End08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Mon 2020-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
Danzey09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Mon 2020-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2020-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:51Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5109:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:56Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5609:56
Wood End09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Mon 2020-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
Danzey10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Mon 2020-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2020-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2020-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:51Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5110:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
London Midland08:05Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:51Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Wood End08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5108:51
Stourbridge Junction09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:56KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Kidderminster07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5608:56
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:51Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Wood End09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5109:51
Stourbridge Junction10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:56Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5609:56
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:51Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Wood End10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5110:51
Stourbridge Junction11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Lakes (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..